PhonePe Invest
Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.

SHREEJISPG

Small CapShipping
Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.

SHREEJISPG

Small CapShipping

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. Share Price

840.00 +4.85 (+0.58%)

Share Price Today – Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. share price is ₹840.00. The stock opened at ₹837.70 and closed at ₹835.15 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹831.15 and ₹842.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹231.03 and a high of ₹842.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 129.8% returns over the past six months and 245.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Shreeji Shipping Global provides shipping and logistic solution for dry bulk cargo at various Ports and Jetties at India and Sri Lanka.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Exceptional momentum with supportive quality

Today's Low
831.15
Today's High
842.00
52W Low
231.03
52W High
842.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹13,638Cr

EPS

₹9.75

Book Value/Share

₹49.91

P/E Ratio (TTM)

85.15

Industry P/E (TTM)

32.60

P/B Ratio

17.69

Long Term D/E

0.36

ROE

29.87%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.10%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.

The share price of Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. is ₹840.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:32 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. is ₹13,638Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:32 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. is 85.16 as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:32 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. stands at 17.70 as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:32 pm

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. reported an ROE of 29.87% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:25:32 pm, Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 88.00%, FIIs hold 0.90%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 10.60%.

The 52-week high of Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. is ₹842.00 and the 52-week low is ₹231.03 as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:32 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. is SHREEJISPG.

You can buy Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue208.85+11.05%
Other Income8.49-44.80%
Total Income217.34+6.83%
Total Expenditure147.15+2.09%
EBIDT70.19+18.32%
Depreciation9.25+17.83%
Interest4.39-23.92%
Tax12.27+128.49%
Net Profit44.29+9.85%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets689.51
Total Non-Current Assets531.37
Fixed assets462.90
Total Assets1,220.88
Total Current liabilities339.80
Total Non Current Liabilities112.20
Total Equity Plus Liabilities1,220.88
Total Shareholder Funds768.88
Total Debt to Equity34.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity190.99
Cash from Financing Activities348.73
Cash from Investing Activities-600.22
Net Cash Flow-60.50

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

824.30

10 Day

807.60

20 Day

769.60

30 Day

742.30

50 Day

702.50

100 Day

616.40

150 Day

538.20

200 Day

496.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

85.86

MACD (12, 26)

39.11

MACD Signal Line (9)

35.82

MFI (14)

91.09

ATR (14)

18.33

ADX (14)

36.94

ROC (21)

22.10

ROC (125)

132.21

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.

SHREEJISPG

Small CapShipping

Open Price

837.70

Previous Close

835.15

Volume

7,74,541

Average Price

838.72

Upper Circuit

918.65

Lower Circuit

751.65
Today's Low
831.15
Today's High
842.00
52W Low
231.03
52W High
842.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.