PhonePe Invest
Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd.

Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd.

SSPRL

Small CapOther Leisure Facilities
Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd.

Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd.

SSPRL

Small CapOther Leisure Facilities

Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd. Share Price

123.00 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd. share price is ₹123.00. The stock opened at ₹122.00 and closed at ₹123.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹122.00 and ₹123.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹110.10 and a high of ₹138.90.

About the company

Silverstorm Parks And Resorts are an ISO 9001:2015 certified integrated amusement destination with an amusement cum water park, a snow park, an integrated resort and an upcoming aerial cable car project.
Today's Low
122.00
Today's High
123.00
52W Low
110.10
52W High
138.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹277Cr

EPS

₹11.59

Industry P/E (TTM)

52.30

P/B Ratio

2.09

Long Term D/E

0.48

ROE

15.49%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

67.04

Sector P/B Ratio

6.66

FAQs on Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd.

The share price of Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd. is ₹123.00 on BSE as of 16/10/2026, 11:07:13 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd. is ₹277Cr as of 16/10/2026, 11:07:13 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 11:07:13 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd. stands at 2.09 as of 16/10/2026, 11:07:13 pm

Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd. reported an ROE of 15.50% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 11:07:13 pm, Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd. is ₹138.90 and the 52-week low is ₹110.10 as of 16/10/2026, 11:07:13 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd. is SSPRL.

You can buy Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue43.58+40.58%
Other Income1.27+98.44%
Total Income44.85+41.75%
Total Expenditure18.25+1.00%
EBIDT30.63+80.92%
Depreciation3.10+0.98%
Interest0.94+224.14%
Tax7.49+80.92%
Net Profit19.01+101.59%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets14.47
Total Non-Current Assets199.62
Fixed assets194.53
Total Assets214.09
Total Current liabilities26.11
Total Non Current Liabilities54.50
Total Equity Plus Liabilities214.09
Total Shareholder Funds133.39
Total Debt to Equity89.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity25.29
Cash from Financing Activities37.16
Cash from Investing Activities-62.84
Net Cash Flow-0.40

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

123.30

10 Day

125.00

20 Day

126.90

30 Day

124.70

50 Day

125.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

47.15

MACD (12, 26)

-0.54

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.09

MFI (14)

61.31

ATR (14)

5.73

ADX (14)

14.29

ROC (21)

-1.52

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

123.30

10 Day

125.00

20 Day

126.90

30 Day

124.70

50 Day

125.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

47.15

MACD (12, 26)

-0.54

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.09

MFI (14)

61.31

ATR (14)

5.73

ADX (14)

14.29

ROC (21)

-1.52

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd.

Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Ltd.

SSPRL

Small CapOther Leisure Facilities

Open Price

122.00

Previous Close

123.00

Volume

31,000

Average Price

122.32

Upper Circuit

147.60

Lower Circuit

98.40
Today's Low
122.00
Today's High
123.00
52W Low
110.10
52W High
138.90

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.