PhonePe Invest
Snowman Logistics Ltd.

Snowman Logistics Ltd.

SNOWMAN

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics
Snowman Logistics Ltd.

Snowman Logistics Ltd.

SNOWMAN

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics

Snowman Logistics Ltd. Share Price

34.40 +0.05 (+0.15%)

Share Price Today – Snowman Logistics Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Snowman Logistics Ltd. share price is ₹34.40. The stock opened at ₹34.77 and closed at ₹34.35 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹34.20 and ₹34.79. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹30.50 and a high of ₹53.40. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -21.0% returns over the past six months and -31.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

Snowman Logistics is principally engaged in the business of providing integrated cold chain solution to users in India.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Low volatility amid quality concerns

Today's Low
34.20
Today's High
34.79
52W Low
30.50
52W High
53.40

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹575Cr

EPS

₹0.20

Book Value/Share

₹24.34

P/E Ratio (TTM)

108.15

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.60

P/B Ratio

1.42

Long Term D/E

0.77

ROE

0.81%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

1.50%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Snowman Logistics Ltd.

The share price of Snowman Logistics Ltd. is ₹34.40 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:12 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Snowman Logistics Ltd. is ₹575Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:12 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Snowman Logistics Ltd. is 108.16 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:12 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Snowman Logistics Ltd. stands at 1.43 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:12 am

Snowman Logistics Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.82% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:03:12 am, Snowman Logistics Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 50.00%, FIIs hold 2.90%, DIIs hold 0.90%, and public shareholders hold 46.20%.

The 52-week high of Snowman Logistics Ltd. is ₹53.40 and the 52-week low is ₹30.50 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:12 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Snowman Logistics Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Snowman Logistics Ltd. is SNOWMAN.

You can buy Snowman Logistics Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Snowman Logistics Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue177.68+24.85%
Other Income0.70-32.69%
Total Income178.38+24.44%
Total Expenditure149.07+25.77%
EBIDT30.93+24.52%
Depreciation17.38+0.58%
Interest6.52-1.95%
Tax2.49-153.78%
Net Profit4.55-17.87%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets127.50
Total Non-Current Assets651.66
Fixed assets563.27
Total Assets779.16
Total Current liabilities96.21
Total Non Current Liabilities280.84
Total Equity Plus Liabilities779.16
Total Shareholder Funds402.11
Total Debt to Equity29.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity98.36
Cash from Financing Activities-62.38
Cash from Investing Activities-27.92
Net Cash Flow8.06

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages15

5 Day

34.40

10 Day

34.30

20 Day

34.60

30 Day

35.10

50 Day

36.30

100 Day

36.90

150 Day

37.30

200 Day

37.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

41.27

MACD (12, 26)

-0.49

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.60

MFI (14)

73.03

ATR (14)

1.10

ADX (14)

13.90

ROC (21)

-1.94

ROC (125)

-20.52

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages15

5 Day

34.40

10 Day

34.30

20 Day

34.60

30 Day

35.10

50 Day

36.30

100 Day

36.90

150 Day

37.30

200 Day

37.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

41.27

MACD (12, 26)

-0.49

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.60

MFI (14)

73.03

ATR (14)

1.10

ADX (14)

13.90

ROC (21)

-1.94

ROC (125)

-20.52

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Snowman Logistics Ltd.

Snowman Logistics Ltd.

SNOWMAN

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics

Open Price

34.77

Previous Close

34.35

Volume

1,22,113

Average Price

34.40

Upper Circuit

41.22

Lower Circuit

27.48
Today's Low
34.20
Today's High
34.79
52W Low
30.50
52W High
53.40

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.