PhonePe Invest
SoftTech Engineers Ltd.

SoftTech Engineers Ltd.

SOFTTECH

Small CapIT Software Products
SoftTech Engineers Ltd.

SoftTech Engineers Ltd.

SOFTTECH

Small CapIT Software Products

SoftTech Engineers Ltd. Share Price

453.95 +13.55 (+3.08%)

Share Price Today – SoftTech Engineers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, SoftTech Engineers Ltd. share price is ₹453.95. The stock opened at ₹455.70 and closed at ₹440.40 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹426.45 and ₹459.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹215.00 and a high of ₹545.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 42.2% returns over the past six months and 17.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Softtech Engineers is an information technology and software development services organisation, delivering end to end solution in Architectural-Engineering-Construction (AEC) space, catering to property developers, municipal corporations, investors, real estate companies, contractors, architects and consultants.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong momentum with quality support

Today's Low
426.45
Today's High
459.00
52W Low
215.00
52W High
545.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹610Cr

EPS

₹3.56

Book Value/Share

₹124.92

P/E Ratio (TTM)

121.03

Industry P/E (TTM)

40.79

P/B Ratio

3.54

Long Term D/E

0.22

ROE

2.90%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

19.25

Sector P/B Ratio

5.07

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on SoftTech Engineers Ltd.

The share price of SoftTech Engineers Ltd. is ₹453.95 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:43 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of SoftTech Engineers Ltd. is ₹610Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:43 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of SoftTech Engineers Ltd. is 121.04 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:43 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of SoftTech Engineers Ltd. stands at 3.55 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:43 pm

SoftTech Engineers Ltd. reported an ROE of 2.90% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:17:43 pm, SoftTech Engineers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 18.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 81.10%.

The 52-week high of SoftTech Engineers Ltd. is ₹545.00 and the 52-week low is ₹215.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:43 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of SoftTech Engineers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of SoftTech Engineers Ltd. is SOFTTECH.

You can buy SoftTech Engineers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of SoftTech Engineers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Good Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue33.28-28.57%
Other Income0.57-33.72%
Total Income33.86-28.64%
Total Expenditure24.23-33.82%
EBIDT9.63-11.16%
Depreciation6.84+16.72%
Interest0.92+2.22%
Tax0.71-47.79%
Net Profit1.04-56.85%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets132.45
Total Non-Current Assets121.09
Fixed assets100.10
Total Assets253.54
Total Current liabilities67.52
Total Non Current Liabilities15.61
Total Equity Plus Liabilities253.54
Total Shareholder Funds171.76
Total Debt to Equity18.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity31.26
Cash from Financing Activities-8.49
Cash from Investing Activities-12.86
Net Cash Flow9.91

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

444.10

10 Day

452.70

20 Day

476.10

30 Day

464.40

50 Day

446.50

100 Day

437.70

150 Day

400.80

200 Day

375.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

41.92

MACD (12, 26)

-3.15

MACD Signal Line (9)

3.62

MFI (14)

57.72

ATR (14)

22.66

ADX (14)

22.02

ROC (21)

-7.27

ROC (125)

45.58

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

444.10

10 Day

452.70

20 Day

476.10

30 Day

464.40

50 Day

446.50

100 Day

437.70

150 Day

400.80

200 Day

375.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

41.92

MACD (12, 26)

-3.15

MACD Signal Line (9)

3.62

MFI (14)

57.72

ATR (14)

22.66

ADX (14)

22.02

ROC (21)

-7.27

ROC (125)

45.58

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

SoftTech Engineers Ltd.

SoftTech Engineers Ltd.

SOFTTECH

Small CapIT Software Products

Open Price

455.70

Previous Close

440.40

Volume

2,885

Average Price

448.40

Upper Circuit

484.40

Lower Circuit

396.40
Today's Low
426.45
Today's High
459.00
52W Low
215.00
52W High
545.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.