PhonePe Invest
Sonu Infratech Ltd.

Sonu Infratech Ltd.

SONUINFRA

Construction & Engineering
Sonu Infratech Ltd.

Sonu Infratech Ltd.

SONUINFRA

Construction & Engineering

Sonu Infratech Ltd. Share Price

40.85 +1.90 (+4.88%)

Share Price Today – Sonu Infratech Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Sonu Infratech Ltd. share price is ₹40.85. The stock opened at ₹40.00 and closed at ₹38.95 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹40.00 and ₹40.85. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹33.30 and a high of ₹106.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -31.4% returns over the past six months and -61.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Sonu Infratech is mainly engaged in the business of Construction of Mechanical & Civil Work.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid quality versus volatility risks

Today's Low
40.00
Today's High
40.85
52W Low
33.30
52W High
106.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹50Cr

EPS

₹12.15

Book Value/Share

₹63.85

P/E Ratio (TTM)

3.23

Industry P/E (TTM)

29.40

P/B Ratio

0.56

Long Term D/E

0.56

ROE

18.56%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Sonu Infratech Ltd.

The share price of Sonu Infratech Ltd. is ₹40.85 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:22 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Sonu Infratech Ltd. is ₹50Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:22 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Sonu Infratech Ltd. is 3.23 as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:22 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Sonu Infratech Ltd. stands at 0.57 as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:22 pm

Sonu Infratech Ltd. reported an ROE of 18.56% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:17:22 pm, Sonu Infratech Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 52.70%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.90%, and public shareholders hold 46.40%.

The 52-week high of Sonu Infratech Ltd. is ₹106.90 and the 52-week low is ₹33.30 as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:22 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Sonu Infratech Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Sonu Infratech Ltd. is SONUINFRA.

You can buy Sonu Infratech Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Sonu Infratech Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Good Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue90.06+182.50%
Other Income0.39+387.50%
Total Income90.45+183.01%
Total Expenditure81.27+228.36%
EBIDT9.18+27.32%
Depreciation1.43-15.38%
Interest1.40-11.39%
Tax1.76+81.44%
Net Profit4.59+54.55%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets132.82
Total Non-Current Assets33.73
Fixed assets24.50
Total Assets166.55
Total Current liabilities68.83
Total Non Current Liabilities16.89
Total Equity Plus Liabilities166.55
Total Shareholder Funds80.83
Total Debt to Equity56.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity12.52
Cash from Financing Activities-14.96
Cash from Investing Activities-5.86
Net Cash Flow-8.30

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

40.10

10 Day

41.40

20 Day

43.80

30 Day

44.20

50 Day

41.90

100 Day

44.40

150 Day

48.80

200 Day

56.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.75

MACD (12, 26)

-1.04

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.32

MFI (14)

39.44

ATR (14)

2.10

ADX (14)

22.00

ROC (21)

-25.10

ROC (125)

-6.48

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Sonu Infratech Ltd.

Sonu Infratech Ltd.

SONUINFRA

Construction & Engineering

Open Price

40.00

Previous Close

38.95

Volume

30,000

Average Price

40.79

Upper Circuit

40.85

Lower Circuit

37.05
Today's Low
40.00
Today's High
40.85
52W Low
33.30
52W High
106.90

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.