PhonePe Invest
South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd.

South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd.

SOUTHWEST

Small CapCoal & Mining
South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd.

South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd.

SOUTHWEST

Small CapCoal & Mining

South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. Share Price

201.04 +2.69 (+1.36%)

Share Price Today – South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. share price is ₹201.04. The stock opened at ₹199.00 and closed at ₹198.35 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹195.13 and ₹205.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹121.00 and a high of ₹275.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -18.2% returns over the past six months and 62.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

South West Pinnacle Exploration provides end to end drilling, exploration and allied services to coal, ferrous, non-ferrous, atomic and base metal mining industries and water & unconventional energy industries. Company also provides consultancy for geolog
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid quality with balanced risk

Today's Low
195.13
Today's High
205.00
52W Low
121.00
52W High
275.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹648Cr

EPS

₹10.82

Book Value/Share

₹65.65

P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.80

Industry P/E (TTM)

11.60

P/B Ratio

2.90

Long Term D/E

0.39

ROE

17.65%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

12.75

Sector P/B Ratio

1.52

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd.

The share price of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. is ₹201.04 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:21 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. is ₹648Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:21 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. is 14.81 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:21 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. stands at 2.91 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:21 pm

South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. reported an ROE of 17.65% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:22:21 pm, South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 61.70%, FIIs hold 0.50%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 37.80%.

The 52-week high of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. is ₹275.00 and the 52-week low is ₹121.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:21 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. is SOUTHWEST.

You can buy South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Good Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue61.68-20.62%
Other Income0.44-48.24%
Total Income62.12-20.92%
Total Expenditure46.76-18.41%
EBIDT15.36-27.68%
Depreciation3.06-4.97%
Interest1.72-19.25%
Tax2.56-31.37%
Net Profit9.34-28.43%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets194.33
Total Non-Current Assets137.79
Fixed assets115.22
Total Assets332.12
Total Current liabilities105.70
Total Non Current Liabilities22.89
Total Equity Plus Liabilities332.12
Total Shareholder Funds203.53
Total Debt to Equity39.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity12.45
Cash from Financing Activities6.94
Cash from Investing Activities-37.53
Net Cash Flow-18.15

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages8

Bearish Moving Averages8

5 Day

192.80

10 Day

192.30

20 Day

191.20

30 Day

198.90

50 Day

207.00

100 Day

223.10

150 Day

223.80

200 Day

215.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

51.02

MACD (12, 26)

-3.74

MACD Signal Line (9)

-5.67

MFI (14)

92.47

ATR (14)

11.96

ADX (14)

15.44

ROC (21)

-1.61

ROC (125)

-19.95

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. share price is ₹201.04. The stock opened at ₹199.00 and closed at ₹198.35 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹195.13 and ₹205.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹121.00 and a high of ₹275.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -18.2% returns over the past six months and 62.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

South West Pinnacle Exploration provides end to end drilling, exploration and allied services to coal, ferrous, non-ferrous, atomic and base metal mining industries and water & unconventional energy industries. Company also provides consultancy for geolog
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid quality with balanced risk

Today's Low
195.13
Today's High
205.00
52W Low
121.00
52W High
275.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹648Cr

EPS

₹10.82

Book Value/Share

₹65.65

P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.80

Industry P/E (TTM)

11.60

P/B Ratio

2.90

Long Term D/E

0.39

ROE

17.65%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

12.75

Sector P/B Ratio

1.52

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd.

The share price of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. is ₹201.04 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:21 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. is ₹648Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:21 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. is 14.81 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:21 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. stands at 2.91 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:21 pm

South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. reported an ROE of 17.65% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:22:21 pm, South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 61.70%, FIIs hold 0.50%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 37.80%.

The 52-week high of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. is ₹275.00 and the 52-week low is ₹121.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:21 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. is SOUTHWEST.

You can buy South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd.

South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd.

SOUTHWEST

Small CapCoal & Mining

Open Price

199.00

Previous Close

198.35

Volume

2,21,696

Average Price

200.77

Upper Circuit

238.02

Lower Circuit

158.68
Today's Low
195.13
Today's High
205.00
52W Low
121.00
52W High
275.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.