PhonePe Invest
SPL Industries Ltd.

SPL Industries Ltd.

SPLIL

Small CapOther Apparels & Accessories
SPL Industries Ltd.

SPL Industries Ltd.

SPLIL

Small CapOther Apparels & Accessories

SPL Industries Ltd. Share Price

27.58 -0.29 (-1.04%)

Share Price Today – SPL Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, SPL Industries Ltd. share price is ₹27.58. The stock opened at ₹28.00 and closed at ₹27.87 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹27.31 and ₹28.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹20.20 and a high of ₹45.20. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -11.5% returns over the past six months and -29.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

SPL Industries is engaged in the export of garments. Undertakes various processing activities including printing, dyeing, coloring, spinning, weaving, combing, knitting, and bleaching.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid quality with balanced risk

Today's Low
27.31
Today's High
28.00
52W Low
20.20
52W High
45.20

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹80Cr

EPS

₹2.43

Book Value/Share

₹75.23

P/E Ratio (TTM)

9.76

Industry P/E (TTM)

41.00

P/B Ratio

0.37

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

3.32%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

28.37

Sector P/B Ratio

2.53

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on SPL Industries Ltd.

The share price of SPL Industries Ltd. is ₹27.58 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:35 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of SPL Industries Ltd. is ₹80Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:35 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of SPL Industries Ltd. is 9.76 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:35 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of SPL Industries Ltd. stands at 0.37 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:35 pm

SPL Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 3.32% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:08:35 pm, SPL Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.80%, FIIs hold 0.10%, DIIs hold 0.30%, and public shareholders hold 24.70%.

The 52-week high of SPL Industries Ltd. is ₹45.20 and the 52-week low is ₹20.20 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:35 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of SPL Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of SPL Industries Ltd. is SPLIL.

You can buy SPL Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of SPL Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Good Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue19.40-16.67%
Other Income4.15-28.32%
Total Income23.55-18.99%
Total Expenditure19.94-14.53%
EBIDT3.62-36.93%
Depreciation0.86-23.89%
Interest0.24+50.00%
Tax0.39-20.41%
Net Profit2.13-46.21%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets100.12
Total Non-Current Assets134.97
Fixed assets96.64
Total Assets235.09
Total Current liabilities17.45
Total Non Current Liabilities1.59
Total Equity Plus Liabilities235.09
Total Shareholder Funds216.05
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity14.41
Cash from Financing Activities-0.02
Cash from Investing Activities-14.23
Net Cash Flow0.16

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

28.40

10 Day

28.80

20 Day

29.40

30 Day

29.80

50 Day

30.50

100 Day

30.80

150 Day

30.20

200 Day

30.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

38.89

MACD (12, 26)

-0.65

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.53

MFI (14)

53.96

ATR (14)

1.35

ADX (14)

19.16

ROC (21)

-3.36

ROC (125)

-10.84

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Good Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer
SPL Industries Ltd.

SPL Industries Ltd.

SPLIL

Small CapOther Apparels & Accessories

Open Price

28.00

Previous Close

27.87

Volume

5,978

Average Price

27.62

Upper Circuit

33.44

Lower Circuit

22.30
Today's Low
27.31
Today's High
28.00
52W Low
20.20
52W High
45.20

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.