PhonePe Invest
Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

SPUNWEB

Textiles
Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

SPUNWEB

Textiles

Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. Share Price

128.90 +0.45 (+0.35%)

Share Price Today – Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. share price is ₹128.90. The stock opened at ₹128.45 and closed at ₹128.45 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹128.45 and ₹128.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹80.00 and a high of ₹164.45. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 10.8% returns over the past six months and -7.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Spunweb Nonwoven engaged in the business of manufacturing of polypropylene spunbond nonwoven fabrics primarily used in industries such as hygiene, healthcare, packaging, agriculture.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Balanced factors with moderate risk

Today's Low
128.45
Today's High
128.90
52W Low
80.00
52W High
164.45

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹310Cr

EPS

₹10.37

P/E Ratio (TTM)

13.42

Industry P/E (TTM)

31.70

P/B Ratio

2.51

Long Term D/E

0.62

ROE

27.43%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

The share price of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. is ₹128.90 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:44 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. is ₹310Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:44 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. is 13.42 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:44 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. stands at 2.52 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:44 pm

Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. reported an ROE of 27.44% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:21:44 pm, Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 65.30%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 4.80%, and public shareholders hold 29.90%.

The 52-week high of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. is ₹164.45 and the 52-week low is ₹80.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:44 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. is SPUNWEB.

You can buy Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue324.48+43.35%
Other Income2.05+159.49%
Total Income326.53+43.76%
Total Expenditure292.78+38.50%
EBIDT58.03+81.23%
Depreciation12.79+46.34%
Interest11.49+52.59%
Tax10.68+115.76%
Net Profit23.07+113.81%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets172.01
Total Non-Current Assets82.14
Fixed assets77.79
Total Assets254.14
Total Current liabilities102.00
Total Non Current Liabilities29.04
Total Equity Plus Liabilities254.14
Total Shareholder Funds123.10
Total Debt to Equity63.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2.85
Cash from Financing Activities30.44
Cash from Investing Activities-33.24
Net Cash Flow0.05

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages15

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

129.70

10 Day

120.60

20 Day

110.40

30 Day

107.70

50 Day

104.90

100 Day

106.10

150 Day

106.60

200 Day

111.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

70.08

MACD (12, 26)

7.81

MACD Signal Line (9)

4.83

MFI (14)

81.04

ATR (14)

5.06

ADX (14)

43.46

ROC (21)

27.18

ROC (125)

24.11

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

SPUNWEB

Textiles

Open Price

128.45

Previous Close

128.45

Volume

20,400

Average Price

128.66

Upper Circuit

154.10

Lower Circuit

102.80
Today's Low
128.45
Today's High
128.90
52W Low
80.00
52W High
164.45

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.