PhonePe Invest
Standard Industries Ltd.

Standard Industries Ltd.

SIL

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution
Standard Industries Ltd.

Standard Industries Ltd.

SIL

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution

Standard Industries Ltd. Share Price

14.94 -0.44 (-2.86%)

Share Price Today – Standard Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Standard Industries Ltd. share price is ₹14.94. The stock opened at ₹15.60 and closed at ₹15.38 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹14.85 and ₹15.68. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹11.70 and a high of ₹22.30. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 0.5% returns over the past six months and -15.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Standard Industries was engaged in the business of manufacturing textiles, chemicals and garments. Presently, the Company is in the business of property division (previously known as real estate) and trading in textiles and chemicals. The property division comprises of assets which are in excess of business needs, which the Company would liquidate based on the market condition.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Positive momentum with balanced quality

Today's Low
14.85
Today's High
15.68
52W Low
11.70
52W High
22.30

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹99Cr

EPS

-₹3.03

Book Value/Share

₹30.38

P/E Ratio (TTM)

1.59

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.50

P/B Ratio

0.86

Long Term D/E

0.03

ROE

-16.63%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

5.20%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

34.33

Sector P/B Ratio

0.76

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Standard Industries Ltd.

The share price of Standard Industries Ltd. is ₹14.94 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:16:06 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Standard Industries Ltd. is ₹99Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:16:06 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Standard Industries Ltd. is 1.60 as of 16/10/2026, 10:16:06 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Standard Industries Ltd. stands at 0.86 as of 16/10/2026, 10:16:06 pm

Standard Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of -16.64% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:16:06 pm, Standard Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 20.30%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 42.70%, and public shareholders hold 36.90%.

The 52-week high of Standard Industries Ltd. is ₹22.30 and the 52-week low is ₹11.70 as of 16/10/2026, 10:16:06 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Standard Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Standard Industries Ltd. is SIL.

You can buy Standard Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Standard Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue192.57+1,881.17%
Other Income0.45-133.83%
Total Income193.03+2,200.72%
Total Expenditure106.26+676.75%
EBIDT86.76-1,743.18%
Depreciation0.73+2.82%
Interest0.65-46.72%
Tax5.00-
Net Profit80.39-1,214.98%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets133.72
Total Non-Current Assets58.21
Fixed assets31.76
Total Assets191.93
Total Current liabilities68.33
Total Non Current Liabilities8.54
Total Equity Plus Liabilities191.93
Total Shareholder Funds115.07
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity42.64
Cash from Financing Activities-21.00
Cash from Investing Activities-20.56
Net Cash Flow1.08

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

15.50

10 Day

15.70

20 Day

16.00

30 Day

16.90

50 Day

17.80

100 Day

16.90

150 Day

16.20

200 Day

16.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

34.35

MACD (12, 26)

-0.65

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.64

MFI (14)

17.32

ATR (14)

0.88

ADX (14)

27.33

ROC (21)

-12.61

ROC (125)

-0.84

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

15.50

10 Day

15.70

20 Day

16.00

30 Day

16.90

50 Day

17.80

100 Day

16.90

150 Day

16.20

200 Day

16.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

34.35

MACD (12, 26)

-0.65

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.64

MFI (14)

17.32

ATR (14)

0.88

ADX (14)

27.33

ROC (21)

-12.61

ROC (125)

-0.84

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Standard Industries Ltd.

Standard Industries Ltd.

SIL

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution

Open Price

15.60

Previous Close

15.38

Volume

59,615

Average Price

15.12

Upper Circuit

18.45

Lower Circuit

12.31
Today's Low
14.85
Today's High
15.68
52W Low
11.70
52W High
22.30

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.