PhonePe Invest
Sumax Engineering Ltd.

Sumax Engineering Ltd.

SUMAX

Auto Parts & Equipment
Sumax Engineering Ltd.

Sumax Engineering Ltd.

SUMAX

Auto Parts & Equipment

Sumax Engineering Ltd. Share Price

101.00 +4.95 (+5.15%)

Share Price Today – Sumax Engineering Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Sumax Engineering Ltd. share price is ₹101.00. The stock opened at ₹95.05 and closed at ₹96.05 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹95.05 and ₹102.05. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹95.05 and a high of ₹132.75. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -0.5% returns over the past six months and -0.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Sumax Engineering are engaged in both the manufacturing and trading of a diverse range of products tailored for the Automotive OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) Market and Auto Refinish Market.
Today's Low
95.05
Today's High
102.05
52W Low
95.05
52W High
132.75

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹191Cr

EPS

₹8.66

P/E Ratio (TTM)

15.27

Industry P/E (TTM)

44.00

P/B Ratio

2.96

Long Term D/E

0.21

ROE

21.65%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

FAQs on Sumax Engineering Ltd.

The share price of Sumax Engineering Ltd. is ₹101.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:32 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Sumax Engineering Ltd. is ₹191Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:32 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Sumax Engineering Ltd. is 15.27 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:32 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Sumax Engineering Ltd. stands at 2.97 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:32 pm

Sumax Engineering Ltd. reported an ROE of 21.65% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:18:32 pm, Sumax Engineering Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Sumax Engineering Ltd. is ₹132.75 and the 52-week low is ₹95.05 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:32 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Sumax Engineering Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Sumax Engineering Ltd. is SUMAX.

You can buy Sumax Engineering Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Sumax Engineering Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue147.69+1.07%
Other Income0.65-38.68%
Total Income148.34+0.79%
Total Expenditure132.10-1.23%
EBIDT18.15+20.28%
Depreciation1.34+22.94%
Interest0.570.00%
Tax4.48+29.48%
Net Profit12.76+27.86%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets50.71
Total Non-Current Assets34.10
Fixed assets32.32
Total Assets84.81
Total Current liabilities14.81
Total Non Current Liabilities8.39
Total Equity Plus Liabilities84.81
Total Shareholder Funds61.62
Total Debt to Equity21.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity18.80
Cash from Financing Activities4.85
Cash from Investing Activities-27.43
Net Cash Flow-3.79

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages6

5 Day

98.80

10 Day

100.20

20 Day

104.80

30 Day

108.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

38.78

MACD (12, 26)

--

MACD Signal Line (9)

--

MFI (14)

29.13

ATR (14)

6.45

ADX (14)

16.03

ROC (21)

-23.68

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Sumax Engineering Ltd.

Sumax Engineering Ltd.

SUMAX

Auto Parts & Equipment

Open Price

95.05

Previous Close

96.05

Volume

51,600

Average Price

100.44

Upper Circuit

115.25

Lower Circuit

76.85
Today's Low
95.05
Today's High
102.05
52W Low
95.05
52W High
132.75

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.