PhonePe Invest
Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd.

Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd.

SUNDRMBRAK

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment
Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd.

Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd.

SUNDRMBRAK

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment

Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd. Share Price

657.00 -2.85 (-0.43%)

Share Price Today – Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd. share price is ₹657.00. The stock opened at ₹671.00 and closed at ₹659.85 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹657.00 and ₹682.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹460.00 and a high of ₹920.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 5.0% returns over the past six months and -13.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Sundaram Brake Linings manufactures asbestos free friction materials.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong momentum with stable quality

Today's Low
657.00
Today's High
682.00
52W Low
460.00
52W High
920.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹259Cr

EPS

₹6.52

Book Value/Share

₹260.57

P/E Ratio (TTM)

72.49

Industry P/E (TTM)

44.00

P/B Ratio

2.54

Long Term D/E

0.44

ROE

2.54%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.10%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

16.73

Sector P/B Ratio

4.17

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd.

The share price of Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd. is ₹657.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:05 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd. is ₹259Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:05 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd. is 72.49 as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:05 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd. stands at 2.54 as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:05 pm

Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd. reported an ROE of 2.55% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:17:05 pm, Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 63.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 36.10%.

The 52-week high of Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd. is ₹920.00 and the 52-week low is ₹460.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:05 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd. is SUNDRMBRAK.

You can buy Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Good Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue90.98+0.61%
Other Income0.51-74.63%
Total Income91.49-1.04%
Total Expenditure88.90+8.48%
EBIDT2.59-75.31%
Depreciation1.37-16.97%
Interest0.76+11.76%
Tax-0.01-101.43%
Net Profit0.48-93.57%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets132.84
Total Non-Current Assets76.28
Fixed assets71.44
Total Assets209.12
Total Current liabilities95.73
Total Non Current Liabilities11.35
Total Equity Plus Liabilities209.12
Total Shareholder Funds102.04
Total Debt to Equity45.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity21.37
Cash from Financing Activities-14.16
Cash from Investing Activities-7.21
Net Cash Flow0.00

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

672.20

10 Day

672.90

20 Day

679.70

30 Day

694.70

50 Day

739.60

100 Day

758.70

150 Day

701.30

200 Day

683.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

36.06

MACD (12, 26)

-17.92

MACD Signal Line (9)

-20.69

MFI (14)

36.04

ATR (14)

26.59

ADX (14)

20.43

ROC (21)

-4.38

ROC (125)

7.41

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd.

Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd.

SUNDRMBRAK

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment

Open Price

671.00

Previous Close

659.85

Volume

1,630

Average Price

660.10

Upper Circuit

791.80

Lower Circuit

527.90
Today's Low
657.00
Today's High
682.00
52W Low
460.00
52W High
920.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.