PhonePe Invest
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd.

Sunshield Chemicals Ltd.

SUNSHIEL

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd.

Sunshield Chemicals Ltd.

SUNSHIEL

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals

Sunshield Chemicals Ltd. Share Price

1,031.10 -4.20 (-0.41%)

Share Price Today – Sunshield Chemicals Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Sunshield Chemicals Ltd. share price is ₹1,031.10. The stock opened at ₹1,053.40 and closed at ₹1,035.30 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹1,026.60 and ₹1,053.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹721.05 and a high of ₹1,320.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 33.7% returns over the past six months and 10.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Sunshield Chemicals in manufacture and sale of Speciality Chemicals in the domestic and international markets.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Explosive momentum with average fundamentals

Today's Low
1,026.60
Today's High
1,053.90
52W Low
721.05
52W High
1,320.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹906Cr

EPS

₹37.15

Book Value/Share

₹302.08

P/E Ratio (TTM)

24.00

Industry P/E (TTM)

46.50

P/B Ratio

3.61

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

17.04%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.30%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.71

Sector P/B Ratio

3.60

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Sunshield Chemicals Ltd.

The share price of Sunshield Chemicals Ltd. is ₹1,031.10 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:45 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Sunshield Chemicals Ltd. is ₹906Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:45 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Sunshield Chemicals Ltd. is 24.01 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:45 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Sunshield Chemicals Ltd. stands at 3.61 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:45 pm

Sunshield Chemicals Ltd. reported an ROE of 17.05% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:23:45 pm, Sunshield Chemicals Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 66.60%, FIIs hold 9.10%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 24.30%.

The 52-week high of Sunshield Chemicals Ltd. is ₹1,320.00 and the 52-week low is ₹721.05 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:45 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Sunshield Chemicals Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Sunshield Chemicals Ltd. is SUNSHIEL.

You can buy Sunshield Chemicals Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Sunshield Chemicals Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue127.47+16.23%
Other Income0.94+135.00%
Total Income128.41+16.66%
Total Expenditure107.01+14.85%
EBIDT21.40+26.63%
Depreciation3.15+15.81%
Interest0.20+233.33%
Tax4.56+31.79%
Net Profit13.49+26.55%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets139.56
Total Non-Current Assets165.45
Fixed assets162.68
Total Assets305.01
Total Current liabilities40.23
Total Non Current Liabilities12.60
Total Equity Plus Liabilities305.01
Total Shareholder Funds252.18
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity9.53
Cash from Financing Activities33.59
Cash from Investing Activities-20.05
Net Cash Flow23.07

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages15

5 Day

1,048.10

10 Day

1,061.80

20 Day

1,108.10

30 Day

1,139.20

50 Day

1,169.00

100 Day

1,161.20

150 Day

1,050.00

200 Day

1,001.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

35.49

MACD (12, 26)

-39.33

MACD Signal Line (9)

-33.92

MFI (14)

12.93

ATR (14)

59.29

ADX (14)

14.22

ROC (21)

-14.46

ROC (125)

15.28

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Sunshield Chemicals Ltd.

Sunshield Chemicals Ltd.

SUNSHIEL

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals

Open Price

1,053.40

Previous Close

1,035.30

Volume

279

Average Price

1,036.62

Upper Circuit

1,242.30

Lower Circuit

828.30
Today's Low
1,026.60
Today's High
1,053.90
52W Low
721.05
52W High
1,320.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.