PhonePe Invest
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.

Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.

SURAKSHA

Small CapHealthcare Services
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.

Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.

SURAKSHA

Small CapHealthcare Services

Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. Share Price

306.70 -0.95 (-0.31%)

Share Price Today – Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. share price is ₹306.70. The stock opened at ₹307.75 and closed at ₹307.65 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹304.15 and ₹325.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹224.10 and a high of ₹360.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 10.1% returns over the past six months and 4.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Suraksha Diagnostic is engaged in the business of running diagnostic centres for carrying out various pathological and radiological services.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

High quality versus rich valuation

Today's Low
304.15
Today's High
325.00
52W Low
224.10
52W High
360.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,606Cr

EPS

₹6.18

Book Value/Share

₹49.48

P/E Ratio (TTM)

44.75

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.20

P/B Ratio

6.54

Long Term D/E

0.53

ROE

14.11%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.20%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.

FAQs on Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.

The share price of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. is ₹306.70 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:59 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. is ₹1,606Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:59 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. is 44.76 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:59 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. stands at 6.54 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:59 pm

Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. reported an ROE of 14.11% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:19:59 pm, Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 49.10%, FIIs hold 14.00%, DIIs hold 1.30%, and public shareholders hold 15.40%.

The 52-week high of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. is ₹360.00 and the 52-week low is ₹224.10 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:59 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. is SURAKSHA.

You can buy Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Somewhat Expensive

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue87.65+7.66%
Other Income1.09+37.97%
Total Income88.73+7.94%
Total Expenditure57.26+0.39%
EBIDT31.53+25.37%
Depreciation11.28+0.18%
Interest3.72-5.10%
Tax3.68-3.66%
Net Profit13.01+107.17%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets62.58
Total Non-Current Assets385.54
Fixed assets347.70
Total Assets448.12
Total Current liabilities59.65
Total Non Current Liabilities144.99
Total Equity Plus Liabilities448.12
Total Shareholder Funds244.85
Total Debt to Equity1.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity81.83
Cash from Financing Activities-28.69
Cash from Investing Activities-52.17
Net Cash Flow0.97

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

313.00

10 Day

321.00

20 Day

334.40

30 Day

333.90

50 Day

321.50

100 Day

294.70

150 Day

288.10

200 Day

284.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.27

MACD (12, 26)

-3.98

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.91

MFI (14)

34.66

ATR (14)

15.94

ADX (14)

22.43

ROC (21)

-4.77

ROC (125)

9.14

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. share price is ₹306.70. The stock opened at ₹307.75 and closed at ₹307.65 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹304.15 and ₹325.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹224.10 and a high of ₹360.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 10.1% returns over the past six months and 4.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Suraksha Diagnostic is engaged in the business of running diagnostic centres for carrying out various pathological and radiological services.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

High quality versus rich valuation

Today's Low
304.15
Today's High
325.00
52W Low
224.10
52W High
360.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,606Cr

EPS

₹6.18

Book Value/Share

₹49.48

P/E Ratio (TTM)

44.75

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.20

P/B Ratio

6.54

Long Term D/E

0.53

ROE

14.11%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.20%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.

FAQs on Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.

The share price of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. is ₹306.70 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:59 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. is ₹1,606Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:59 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. is 44.76 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:59 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. stands at 6.54 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:59 pm

Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. reported an ROE of 14.11% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:19:59 pm, Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 49.10%, FIIs hold 14.00%, DIIs hold 1.30%, and public shareholders hold 15.40%.

The 52-week high of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. is ₹360.00 and the 52-week low is ₹224.10 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:59 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. is SURAKSHA.

You can buy Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.

Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.

SURAKSHA

Small CapHealthcare Services

Open Price

307.75

Previous Close

307.65

Volume

23,061

Average Price

307.54

Upper Circuit

369.15

Lower Circuit

246.15
Today's Low
304.15
Today's High
325.00
52W Low
224.10
52W High
360.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.