PhonePe Invest
Swaraj Suiting Ltd.

Swaraj Suiting Ltd.

SWARAJ

Small CapTextiles
Swaraj Suiting Ltd.

Swaraj Suiting Ltd.

SWARAJ

Small CapTextiles

Swaraj Suiting Ltd. Share Price

323.50 -16.95 (-4.98%)

Share Price Today – Swaraj Suiting Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Swaraj Suiting Ltd. share price is ₹323.50. The stock opened at ₹323.45 and closed at ₹340.45 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹323.45 and ₹334.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹174.70 and a high of ₹395.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 12.6% returns over the past six months and 78.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Swaraj Suiting is engaged in manufacturing, processing, trading, and supply of textile fabrics and related textile products.
Today's Low
323.45
Today's High
334.90
52W Low
174.70
52W High
395.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹872Cr

EPS

₹23.44

Book Value/Share

₹123.08

Industry P/E (TTM)

31.70

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

28.37

Sector P/B Ratio

2.53

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Swaraj Suiting Ltd.

The share price of Swaraj Suiting Ltd. is ₹323.50 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:50 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Swaraj Suiting Ltd. is ₹872Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:50 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Swaraj Suiting Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:50 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Swaraj Suiting Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:50 am

Swaraj Suiting Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:02:50 am, Swaraj Suiting Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 62.70%, FIIs hold 0.10%, DIIs hold 3.40%, and public shareholders hold 33.80%.

The 52-week high of Swaraj Suiting Ltd. is ₹395.00 and the 52-week low is ₹174.70 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:50 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Swaraj Suiting Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Swaraj Suiting Ltd. is SWARAJ.

You can buy Swaraj Suiting Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Swaraj Suiting Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue183.37-11.52%
Other Income2.23-60.60%
Total Income185.59-12.83%
Total Expenditure147.85-14.44%
EBIDT37.75-5.88%
Depreciation5.51-14.57%
Interest11.46+118.70%
Tax4.57+12.29%
Net Profit16.42-33.47%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets434.98
Total Non-Current Assets422.95
Fixed assets360.60
Total Assets857.94
Total Current liabilities294.00
Total Non Current Liabilities223.82
Total Equity Plus Liabilities857.94
Total Shareholder Funds340.12
Total Debt to Equity89.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-16.59
Cash from Financing Activities138.02
Cash from Investing Activities-111.33
Net Cash Flow10.09

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages12

5 Day

352.60

10 Day

359.10

20 Day

340.80

30 Day

341.90

50 Day

352.20

100 Day

324.70

150 Day

311.60

200 Day

300.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

46.77

MACD (12, 26)

3.36

MACD Signal Line (9)

3.45

MFI (14)

78.81

ATR (14)

16.96

ADX (14)

18.60

ROC (21)

6.93

ROC (125)

16.87

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages12

5 Day

352.60

10 Day

359.10

20 Day

340.80

30 Day

341.90

50 Day

352.20

100 Day

324.70

150 Day

311.60

200 Day

300.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

46.77

MACD (12, 26)

3.36

MACD Signal Line (9)

3.45

MFI (14)

78.81

ATR (14)

16.96

ADX (14)

18.60

ROC (21)

6.93

ROC (125)

16.87

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Swaraj Suiting Ltd.

Swaraj Suiting Ltd.

SWARAJ

Small CapTextiles

Open Price

323.45

Previous Close

340.45

Volume

4,04,990

Average Price

326.75

Upper Circuit

357.45

Lower Circuit

323.45
Today's Low
323.45
Today's High
334.90
52W Low
174.70
52W High
395.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.