PhonePe Invest
Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd.

Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd.

TAPIFRUIT

Packaged Foods
Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd.

Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd.

TAPIFRUIT

Packaged Foods

Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd. Share Price

41.80 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd. share price is ₹41.80. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹41.80 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹41.80 and a high of ₹98.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -29.1% returns over the past six months and -56.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Tapi Fruit Processing is engaged in manufacturing and selling of Jam and Jelly based products.
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
41.80
52W High
98.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹18Cr

EPS

-₹3.91

Industry P/E (TTM)

53.30

P/B Ratio

1.70

Long Term D/E

1.07

ROE

-14.89%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd.

The share price of Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd. is ₹41.80 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:30 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd. is ₹18Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:30 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:30 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd. stands at 1.71 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:30 pm

Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd. reported an ROE of -14.89% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:17:30 pm, Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 65.70%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 34.30%.

The 52-week high of Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd. is ₹98.00 and the 52-week low is ₹41.80 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:30 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd. is TAPIFRUIT.

You can buy Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue28.53+41.31%
Other Income0.01-88.89%
Total Income28.54+40.73%
Total Expenditure30.23+38.80%
EBIDT1.73-476.09%
Depreciation2.74+188.42%
Interest0.69+666.67%
Tax-0.02-125.00%
Net Profit-1.68+17.48%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets7.65
Total Non-Current Assets18.41
Fixed assets18.32
Total Assets26.06
Total Current liabilities9.32
Total Non Current Liabilities6.21
Total Equity Plus Liabilities26.06
Total Shareholder Funds10.54
Total Debt to Equity107.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-0.37
Cash from Financing Activities4.36
Cash from Investing Activities-3.99
Net Cash Flow0.00

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

43.90

10 Day

47.00

20 Day

48.20

30 Day

51.00

50 Day

54.00

100 Day

63.70

150 Day

70.60

200 Day

75.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

28.87

MACD (12, 26)

-3.10

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.61

MFI (14)

33.85

ATR (14)

1.69

ADX (14)

29.60

ROC (21)

-20.31

ROC (125)

-41.13

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd.

Tapi Fruit Processing Ltd.

TAPIFRUIT

Packaged Foods

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

41.80

Volume

0

Average Price

41.80

Upper Circuit

43.85

Lower Circuit

39.75
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
41.80
52W High
98.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.