PhonePe Invest
TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd.

TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd.

TECHERA

Aerospace & Defence
TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd.

TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd.

TECHERA

Aerospace & Defence

TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. Share Price

148.15 -1.60 (-1.07%)

Share Price Today – TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. share price is ₹148.15. The stock opened at ₹149.75 and closed at ₹149.75 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹146.00 and ₹151.05. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹127.55 and a high of ₹325.70. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -25.9% returns over the past six months and -48.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

TechEra Engineering India is engaged in business of undertaking projects involving Designing and manufacturing of tooling and automation systems for defense and aviation industry.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with middling risk

Today's Low
146.00
Today's High
151.05
52W Low
127.55
52W High
325.70

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹247Cr

EPS

₹1.68

P/E Ratio (TTM)

89.36

Industry P/E (TTM)

51.30

P/B Ratio

4.70

Long Term D/E

0.61

ROE

5.40%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd.

The share price of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is ₹148.15 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:52 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is ₹247Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:52 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is 89.37 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:52 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. stands at 4.70 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:52 pm

TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. reported an ROE of 5.41% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:18:52 pm, TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 36.90%, FIIs hold 0.20%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 62.90%.

The 52-week high of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is ₹325.70 and the 52-week low is ₹127.55 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:52 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is TECHERA.

You can buy TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Below Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue48.50-2.02%
Other Income0.33-23.26%
Total Income48.82-2.22%
Total Expenditure45.98+1.70%
EBIDT8.64-4.32%
Depreciation2.86+22.22%
Interest2.94+49.24%
Tax0.95-30.15%
Net Profit2.77-17.56%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets43.65
Total Non-Current Assets57.88
Fixed assets45.13
Total Assets101.53
Total Current liabilities31.18
Total Non Current Liabilities17.75
Total Equity Plus Liabilities101.53
Total Shareholder Funds52.60
Total Debt to Equity61.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity5.87
Cash from Financing Activities8.91
Cash from Investing Activities-17.24
Net Cash Flow-2.45

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages15

5 Day

149.60

10 Day

153.60

20 Day

156.30

30 Day

157.00

50 Day

163.40

100 Day

161.20

150 Day

171.90

200 Day

180.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.84

MACD (12, 26)

-3.29

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.33

MFI (14)

79.85

ATR (14)

7.85

ADX (14)

15.53

ROC (21)

-8.99

ROC (125)

-24.86

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. share price is ₹148.15. The stock opened at ₹149.75 and closed at ₹149.75 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹146.00 and ₹151.05. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹127.55 and a high of ₹325.70. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -25.9% returns over the past six months and -48.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

TechEra Engineering India is engaged in business of undertaking projects involving Designing and manufacturing of tooling and automation systems for defense and aviation industry.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with middling risk

Today's Low
146.00
Today's High
151.05
52W Low
127.55
52W High
325.70

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹247Cr

EPS

₹1.68

P/E Ratio (TTM)

89.36

Industry P/E (TTM)

51.30

P/B Ratio

4.70

Long Term D/E

0.61

ROE

5.40%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd.

The share price of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is ₹148.15 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:52 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is ₹247Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:52 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is 89.37 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:52 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. stands at 4.70 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:52 pm

TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. reported an ROE of 5.41% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:18:52 pm, TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 36.90%, FIIs hold 0.20%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 62.90%.

The 52-week high of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is ₹325.70 and the 52-week low is ₹127.55 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:52 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is TECHERA.

You can buy TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd.

TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd.

TECHERA

Aerospace & Defence

Open Price

149.75

Previous Close

149.75

Volume

85,600

Average Price

148.63

Upper Circuit

164.70

Lower Circuit

134.80
Today's Low
146.00
Today's High
151.05
52W Low
127.55
52W High
325.70

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.