PhonePe Invest
Technocraft Ventures Ltd.

Technocraft Ventures Ltd.

TECHNOCRAF

Small CapUtilities:Non-Electrical
Technocraft Ventures Ltd.

Technocraft Ventures Ltd.

TECHNOCRAF

Small CapUtilities:Non-Electrical

Technocraft Ventures Ltd. Share Price

495.50 -8.80 (-1.74%)

Share Price Today – Technocraft Ventures Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Technocraft Ventures Ltd. share price is ₹495.50. The stock opened at ₹504.20 and closed at ₹504.30 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹490.00 and ₹507.85. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹284.00 and a high of ₹513.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 136.9% returns over the past six months and 136.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Technocraft Ventures are a multidisciplinary public infrastructure development company engaged in the execution of turnkey Engineering, Procurement and Construction (“EPC”) contracts.
Today's Low
490.00
Today's High
507.85
52W Low
284.00
52W High
513.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,989Cr

EPS

₹14.39

Book Value/Share

₹43.65

Industry P/E (TTM)

13.30

P/B Ratio

12.22

Long Term D/E

0.54

ROE

26.51%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

25.85

Sector P/B Ratio

3.31

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Technocraft Ventures Ltd.

The share price of Technocraft Ventures Ltd. is ₹495.50 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:11 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Technocraft Ventures Ltd. is ₹1,989Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:11 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Technocraft Ventures Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:11 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Technocraft Ventures Ltd. stands at 12.23 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:11 pm

Technocraft Ventures Ltd. reported an ROE of 26.51% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:08:11 pm, Technocraft Ventures Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 70.00%, FIIs hold 3.70%, DIIs hold 4.50%, and public shareholders hold 21.80%.

The 52-week high of Technocraft Ventures Ltd. is ₹513.00 and the 52-week low is ₹284.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:11 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Technocraft Ventures Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Technocraft Ventures Ltd. is TECHNOCRAF.

You can buy Technocraft Ventures Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Technocraft Ventures Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue92.70-33.58%
Other Income0.50-38.27%
Total Income93.20-33.61%
Total Expenditure74.75-28.63%
EBIDT18.45-48.23%
Depreciation0.41-19.61%
Interest3.62+1.12%
Tax3.78-53.16%
Net Profit10.69-54.63%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets279.44
Total Non-Current Assets74.94
Fixed assets13.50
Total Assets354.38
Total Current liabilities160.48
Total Non Current Liabilities30.53
Total Equity Plus Liabilities354.38
Total Shareholder Funds163.38
Total Debt to Equity55.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity28.70
Cash from Financing Activities-8.52
Cash from Investing Activities-7.58
Net Cash Flow12.59

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

486.40

10 Day

480.80

20 Day

472.90

30 Day

450.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

73.18

MACD (12, 26)

27.44

MACD Signal Line (9)

30.74

MFI (14)

62.07

ATR (14)

20.71

ADX (14)

61.27

ROC (21)

18.84

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

486.40

10 Day

480.80

20 Day

472.90

30 Day

450.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

73.18

MACD (12, 26)

27.44

MACD Signal Line (9)

30.74

MFI (14)

62.07

ATR (14)

20.71

ADX (14)

61.27

ROC (21)

18.84

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Technocraft Ventures Ltd.

Technocraft Ventures Ltd.

TECHNOCRAF

Small CapUtilities:Non-Electrical

Open Price

504.20

Previous Close

504.30

Volume

14,01,779

Average Price

501.29

Upper Circuit

605.15

Lower Circuit

403.45
Today's Low
490.00
Today's High
507.85
52W Low
284.00
52W High
513.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.