PhonePe Invest
Teerth Gopicon Ltd.

Teerth Gopicon Ltd.

TGL

Construction & Engineering
Teerth Gopicon Ltd.

Teerth Gopicon Ltd.

TGL

Construction & Engineering

Teerth Gopicon Ltd. Share Price

11.45 -0.20 (-1.72%)

Share Price Today – Teerth Gopicon Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Teerth Gopicon Ltd. share price is ₹11.45. The stock opened at ₹11.45 and closed at ₹11.65 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹11.45 and ₹11.45. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹11.45 and a high of ₹83.85. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -66.0% returns over the past six months and -75.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Teerth Gopicon is engaged in the construction of roads, sewerage work and water distribution work.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Severe underperformance with average risk

Today's Low
11.45
Today's High
11.45
52W Low
11.45
52W High
83.85

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹14Cr

EPS

₹10.85

Industry P/E (TTM)

29.40

P/B Ratio

0.18

Long Term D/E

0.31

ROE

26.96%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Teerth Gopicon Ltd.

The share price of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. is ₹11.45 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:45 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. is ₹14Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:45 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:45 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. stands at 0.18 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:45 pm

Teerth Gopicon Ltd. reported an ROE of 26.96% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:08:45 pm, Teerth Gopicon Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 63.40%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 36.60%.

The 52-week high of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. is ₹83.85 and the 52-week low is ₹11.45 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:45 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. is TGL.

You can buy Teerth Gopicon Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Huge Underperformer

Poor Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue118.27+12.72%
Other Income0.29+61.11%
Total Income118.56+12.81%
Total Expenditure100.60+12.97%
EBIDT24.90+36.14%
Depreciation4.51+255.12%
Interest2.43+150.52%
Tax5.12+14.03%
Net Profit12.84+11.07%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Total Current Assets147.82
Total Non-Current Assets26.69
Fixed assets23.74
Total Assets174.51
Total Current liabilities86.53
Total Non Current Liabilities12.01
Total Equity Plus Liabilities174.51
Total Shareholder Funds75.97
Total Debt to Equity24.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity-22.48
Cash from Financing Activities39.30
Cash from Investing Activities-15.26
Net Cash Flow1.56

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

12.00

10 Day

12.50

20 Day

13.50

30 Day

14.80

50 Day

16.10

100 Day

18.10

150 Day

22.00

200 Day

31.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

18.80

MACD (12, 26)

-1.23

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.17

MFI (14)

54.82

ATR (14)

0.37

ADX (14)

38.74

ROC (21)

-27.86

ROC (125)

-63.99

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Teerth Gopicon Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Teerth Gopicon Ltd. share price is ₹11.45. The stock opened at ₹11.45 and closed at ₹11.65 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹11.45 and ₹11.45. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹11.45 and a high of ₹83.85. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -66.0% returns over the past six months and -75.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Teerth Gopicon is engaged in the construction of roads, sewerage work and water distribution work.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Severe underperformance with average risk

Today's Low
11.45
Today's High
11.45
52W Low
11.45
52W High
83.85

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹14Cr

EPS

₹10.85

Industry P/E (TTM)

29.40

P/B Ratio

0.18

Long Term D/E

0.31

ROE

26.96%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Teerth Gopicon Ltd.

The share price of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. is ₹11.45 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:45 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. is ₹14Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:45 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:45 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. stands at 0.18 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:45 pm

Teerth Gopicon Ltd. reported an ROE of 26.96% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:08:45 pm, Teerth Gopicon Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 63.40%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 36.60%.

The 52-week high of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. is ₹83.85 and the 52-week low is ₹11.45 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:45 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. is TGL.

You can buy Teerth Gopicon Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Teerth Gopicon Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Teerth Gopicon Ltd.

Teerth Gopicon Ltd.

TGL

Construction & Engineering

Open Price

11.45

Previous Close

11.65

Volume

3,000

Average Price

11.45

Upper Circuit

11.85

Lower Circuit

11.45
Today's Low
11.45
Today's High
11.45
52W Low
11.45
52W High
83.85

Historical Performance

Momentum 1/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.