PhonePe Invest
Themis Medicare Ltd.

Themis Medicare Ltd.

THEMISMED

Small CapPharmaceuticals
Themis Medicare Ltd.

Themis Medicare Ltd.

THEMISMED

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Themis Medicare Ltd. Share Price

106.10 -0.27 (-0.25%)

Share Price Today – Themis Medicare Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Themis Medicare Ltd. share price is ₹106.10. The stock opened at ₹105.55 and closed at ₹106.37 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹105.55 and ₹109.40. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹64.95 and a high of ₹140.60. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 24.4% returns over the past six months and -16.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Themis Medicare is engaged in the activities pertaining to manufacturing of pharmaceutical products, especially in Formulation and API activity.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum with balanced risk

Today's Low
105.55
Today's High
109.40
52W Low
64.95
52W High
140.60

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹973Cr

EPS

₹0.12

Book Value/Share

₹45.67

P/E Ratio (TTM)

24.50

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

P/B Ratio

2.45

Long Term D/E

0.25

ROE

0.28%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.50%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

39.51

Sector P/B Ratio

5.33

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding Themis Medicare Ltd.

FAQs on Themis Medicare Ltd.

The share price of Themis Medicare Ltd. is ₹106.10 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:24:58 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Themis Medicare Ltd. is ₹973Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:24:58 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Themis Medicare Ltd. is 24.51 as of 16/10/2026, 9:24:58 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Themis Medicare Ltd. stands at 2.46 as of 16/10/2026, 9:24:58 pm

Themis Medicare Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.29% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:24:58 pm, Themis Medicare Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 67.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 32.90%.

The 52-week high of Themis Medicare Ltd. is ₹140.60 and the 52-week low is ₹64.95 as of 16/10/2026, 9:24:58 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Themis Medicare Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Themis Medicare Ltd. is THEMISMED.

You can buy Themis Medicare Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Themis Medicare Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue86.96+13.63%
Other Income0.99-73.02%
Total Income87.95+9.66%
Total Expenditure139.38+91.53%
EBIDT41.53+458.95%
Depreciation2.54-2.31%
Interest2.98+10.37%
Tax13.99+8,129.41%
Net Profit24.61+176.83%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets304.98
Total Non-Current Assets292.93
Fixed assets168.99
Total Assets597.91
Total Current liabilities166.16
Total Non Current Liabilities33.17
Total Equity Plus Liabilities597.91
Total Shareholder Funds398.58
Total Debt to Equity25.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-3.27
Cash from Financing Activities3.79
Cash from Investing Activities-2.54
Net Cash Flow-2.02

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages2

Bearish Moving Averages14

5 Day

107.40

10 Day

110.10

20 Day

115.10

30 Day

119.00

50 Day

116.80

100 Day

113.30

150 Day

104.70

200 Day

100.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

34.83

MACD (12, 26)

-3.52

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.34

MFI (14)

28.03

ATR (14)

5.94

ADX (14)

15.48

ROC (21)

-12.50

ROC (125)

25.20

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Themis Medicare Ltd.

Themis Medicare Ltd.

THEMISMED

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Open Price

105.55

Previous Close

106.37

Volume

38,070

Average Price

106.68

Upper Circuit

127.64

Lower Circuit

85.10
Today's Low
105.55
Today's High
109.40
52W Low
64.95
52W High
140.60

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.