PhonePe Invest
Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.

Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.

TRANSTEEL

Furniture-Furnishing
Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.

Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.

TRANSTEEL

Furniture-Furnishing

Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. Share Price

88.85 +0.20 (+0.23%)

Share Price Today – Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. share price is ₹88.85. The stock opened at ₹90.90 and closed at ₹88.65 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹88.00 and ₹91.95. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹71.15 and a high of ₹169.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -36.8% returns over the past six months and -28.4% returns over the last year.

About the company

Transteel Seating Technologies is in the business of manufacturing of seating systems & work stations and has manufacturing facilities in India.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Low volatility versus weak performance

Today's Low
88.00
Today's High
91.95
52W Low
71.15
52W High
169.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹227Cr

EPS

₹9.34

P/E Ratio (TTM)

8.73

Industry P/E (TTM)

35.60

P/B Ratio

1.46

Long Term D/E

0.26

ROE

19.04%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.

The share price of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. is ₹88.85 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:01 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. is ₹227Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:01 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. is 8.73 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:01 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. stands at 1.46 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:01 pm

Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. reported an ROE of 19.05% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:10:01 pm, Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 40.50%, FIIs hold 10.80%, DIIs hold 2.30%, and public shareholders hold 46.40%.

The 52-week high of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. is ₹169.00 and the 52-week low is ₹71.15 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:01 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. is TRANSTEEL.

You can buy Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Huge Underperformer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue139.45+57.30%
Other Income0.17-39.29%
Total Income139.62+57.00%
Total Expenditure109.89+54.04%
EBIDT33.95+52.17%
Depreciation1.60+15.11%
Interest2.62-21.56%
Tax7.44+51.22%
Net Profit22.30+76.01%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets238.42
Total Non-Current Assets50.48
Fixed assets16.48
Total Assets288.90
Total Current liabilities140.00
Total Non Current Liabilities14.95
Total Equity Plus Liabilities288.90
Total Shareholder Funds133.95
Total Debt to Equity27.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-8.43
Cash from Financing Activities7.21
Cash from Investing Activities-0.14
Net Cash Flow-1.36

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages11

Bearish Moving Averages5

5 Day

85.30

10 Day

83.10

20 Day

83.50

30 Day

82.20

50 Day

86.40

100 Day

103.80

150 Day

115.40

200 Day

122.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

57.83

MACD (12, 26)

-0.40

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.38

MFI (14)

59.16

ATR (14)

4.75

ADX (14)

13.54

ROC (21)

2.72

ROC (125)

-37.50

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. share price is ₹88.85. The stock opened at ₹90.90 and closed at ₹88.65 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹88.00 and ₹91.95. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹71.15 and a high of ₹169.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -36.8% returns over the past six months and -28.4% returns over the last year.

About the company

Transteel Seating Technologies is in the business of manufacturing of seating systems & work stations and has manufacturing facilities in India.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Low volatility versus weak performance

Today's Low
88.00
Today's High
91.95
52W Low
71.15
52W High
169.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹227Cr

EPS

₹9.34

P/E Ratio (TTM)

8.73

Industry P/E (TTM)

35.60

P/B Ratio

1.46

Long Term D/E

0.26

ROE

19.04%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.

The share price of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. is ₹88.85 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:01 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. is ₹227Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:01 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. is 8.73 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:01 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. stands at 1.46 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:01 pm

Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. reported an ROE of 19.05% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:10:01 pm, Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 40.50%, FIIs hold 10.80%, DIIs hold 2.30%, and public shareholders hold 46.40%.

The 52-week high of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. is ₹169.00 and the 52-week low is ₹71.15 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:01 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. is TRANSTEEL.

You can buy Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.

Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.

TRANSTEEL

Furniture-Furnishing

Open Price

90.90

Previous Close

88.65

Volume

52,000

Average Price

90.79

Upper Circuit

106.35

Lower Circuit

70.95
Today's Low
88.00
Today's High
91.95
52W Low
71.15
52W High
169.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 1/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.