PhonePe Invest
Trom Industries Ltd.

Trom Industries Ltd.

TROM

Construction & Engineering
Trom Industries Ltd.

Trom Industries Ltd.

TROM

Construction & Engineering

Trom Industries Ltd. Share Price

60.00 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Trom Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Trom Industries Ltd. share price is ₹60.00. The stock opened at ₹60.00 and closed at ₹60.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹60.00 and ₹60.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹42.90 and a high of ₹109.80. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -17.8% returns over the past six months and -35.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Trom Industries is a Solar EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) company specializing in residential solar rooftop, industrial solar power plants, ground-mounted solar power plants, and solar street lights. Trom is engaged in the comprehensive development of diverse solar projects. For residential rooftop installations, Trom designs and implements solar systems tailored to individual homes.
Today's Low
60.00
Today's High
60.00
52W Low
42.90
52W High
109.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹55Cr

EPS

₹7.53

P/E Ratio (TTM)

7.97

Industry P/E (TTM)

29.40

P/B Ratio

1.18

Long Term D/E

0.59

ROE

13.78%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Trom Industries Ltd.

The share price of Trom Industries Ltd. is ₹60.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:36 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Trom Industries Ltd. is ₹55Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:36 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Trom Industries Ltd. is 7.97 as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:36 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Trom Industries Ltd. stands at 1.18 as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:36 pm

Trom Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 13.78% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:14:36 pm, Trom Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 69.50%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 5.70%, and public shareholders hold 24.80%.

The 52-week high of Trom Industries Ltd. is ₹109.80 and the 52-week low is ₹42.90 as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:36 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Trom Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Trom Industries Ltd. is TROM.

You can buy Trom Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Trom Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue123.41+32.24%
Other Income1.45+145.76%
Total Income124.86+32.96%
Total Expenditure115.31+31.38%
EBIDT11.98+61.67%
Depreciation0.09+12.50%
Interest2.35+97.48%
Tax2.63+71.90%
Net Profit6.92+50.11%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets98.25
Total Non-Current Assets6.44
Fixed assets1.42
Total Assets104.69
Total Current liabilities41.96
Total Non Current Liabilities9.07
Total Equity Plus Liabilities104.69
Total Shareholder Funds53.67
Total Debt to Equity59.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-4.44
Cash from Financing Activities14.82
Cash from Investing Activities0.10
Net Cash Flow10.48

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages14

Bearish Moving Averages2

5 Day

58.30

10 Day

55.80

20 Day

55.50

30 Day

56.00

50 Day

56.80

100 Day

58.00

150 Day

59.60

200 Day

62.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

58.18

MACD (12, 26)

0.40

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.46

MFI (14)

53.83

ATR (14)

2.91

ADX (14)

15.44

ROC (21)

0.84

ROC (125)

36.52

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Trom Industries Ltd.

Trom Industries Ltd.

TROM

Construction & Engineering

Open Price

60.00

Previous Close

60.00

Volume

600

Average Price

60.00

Upper Circuit

72.00

Lower Circuit

48.00
Today's Low
60.00
Today's High
60.00
52W Low
42.90
52W High
109.80

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.