PhonePe Invest
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

TUTIALKA

Small CapCommodity Chemicals
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

TUTIALKA

Small CapCommodity Chemicals

Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. Share Price

51.48 -0.66 (-1.27%)

Share Price Today – Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. share price is ₹51.48. The stock opened at ₹53.19 and closed at ₹52.14 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹51.00 and ₹53.97. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹41.50 and a high of ₹73.79. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -3.4% returns over the past six months and -24.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Tuticorin Alkali Chem. & Fertilizers is engaged in the manufacture of basic chemicals including key alkali products,
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Positive momentum vs weak quality

Today's Low
51.00
Today's High
53.97
52W Low
41.50
52W High
73.79

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹636Cr

EPS

₹3.00

Book Value/Share

₹15.39

P/E Ratio (TTM)

18.98

Industry P/E (TTM)

34.79

P/B Ratio

3.51

Long Term D/E

0.66

ROE

22.73%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.71

Sector P/B Ratio

3.60

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

The share price of Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. is ₹51.48 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:08 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. is ₹636Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:08 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. is 18.98 as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:08 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. stands at 3.51 as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:08 pm

Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. reported an ROE of 22.74% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:28:08 pm, Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 75.00%, FIIs hold 1.40%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 23.60%.

The 52-week high of Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. is ₹73.79 and the 52-week low is ₹41.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:08 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. is TUTIALKA.

You can buy Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Poor Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue80.71-3.27%
Other Income3.82+193.85%
Total Income84.53-0.26%
Total Expenditure70.00-0.65%
EBIDT14.53+1.68%
Depreciation2.15+2.87%
Interest4.80+125.35%
Tax0.85-58.54%
Net Profit6.73-16.08%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets98.24
Total Non-Current Assets522.32
Fixed assets466.21
Total Assets620.56
Total Current liabilities217.38
Total Non Current Liabilities222.38
Total Equity Plus Liabilities620.56
Total Shareholder Funds180.81
Total Debt to Equity66.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity124.27
Cash from Financing Activities17.20
Cash from Investing Activities-141.66
Net Cash Flow-0.18

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

52.80

10 Day

53.00

20 Day

54.30

30 Day

56.10

50 Day

56.80

100 Day

57.10

150 Day

55.50

200 Day

54.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

41.04

MACD (12, 26)

-1.38

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.29

MFI (14)

23.62

ATR (14)

2.50

ADX (14)

25.60

ROC (21)

-12.97

ROC (125)

-3.24

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

TUTIALKA

Small CapCommodity Chemicals

Open Price

53.19

Previous Close

52.14

Volume

1,360

Average Price

51.67

Upper Circuit

62.56

Lower Circuit

41.72
Today's Low
51.00
Today's High
53.97
52W Low
41.50
52W High
73.79

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.