PhonePe Invest
Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.

Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.

UDAYJEW

Small CapGems & Jewellery
Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.

Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.

UDAYJEW

Small CapGems & Jewellery

Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. Share Price

231.90 +8.81 (+3.95%)

Share Price Today – Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. share price is ₹231.90. The stock opened at ₹211.94 and closed at ₹223.09 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹211.94 and ₹232.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹111.70 and a high of ₹252.55. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 54.5% returns over the past six months and 25.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Uday Jewellery Industries is engaged in the gems and jewellery business, with capabilities spanning jewellery manufacturing and sales. The Company's manufacturing ‘operations specialise in handmade gold jewellery studded with precious and semi-precious natural ‘gemstones, flat diamonds, rose-cut diamonds, diamonds and cubic zirconia. The Company's products are sold across domestic and overseas markets.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong momentum vs weak quality

Today's Low
211.94
Today's High
232.50
52W Low
111.70
52W High
252.55

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹706Cr

EPS

₹10.78

Book Value/Share

₹64.67

P/E Ratio (TTM)

18.49

Industry P/E (TTM)

58.30

P/B Ratio

2.46

Long Term D/E

0.78

ROE

22.77%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.20%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

43.52

Sector P/B Ratio

6.74

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.

The share price of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. is ₹231.90 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:31 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. is ₹706Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:31 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. is 18.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:31 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. stands at 2.47 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:31 pm

Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 22.77% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:26:31 pm, Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.40%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 25.60%.

The 52-week high of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. is ₹252.55 and the 52-week low is ₹111.70 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:31 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. is UDAYJEW.

You can buy Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Poor Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue143.27-36.70%
Other Income1.07-73.51%
Total Income144.34-37.35%
Total Expenditure127.41-39.76%
EBIDT16.93-10.38%
Depreciation0.46+6.98%
Interest2.21-32.83%
Tax3.59-20.40%
Net Profit10.67+0.09%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets364.83
Total Non-Current Assets15.71
Fixed assets12.91
Total Assets380.54
Total Current liabilities170.22
Total Non Current Liabilities2.90
Total Equity Plus Liabilities380.54
Total Shareholder Funds207.42
Total Debt to Equity78.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-87.71
Cash from Financing Activities127.45
Cash from Investing Activities4.89
Net Cash Flow44.63

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages14

Bearish Moving Averages2

5 Day

215.80

10 Day

189.00

20 Day

174.20

30 Day

169.00

50 Day

157.30

100 Day

153.00

150 Day

149.40

200 Day

145.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

73.59

MACD (12, 26)

16.87

MACD Signal Line (9)

10.18

MFI (14)

87.57

ATR (14)

13.62

ADX (14)

29.01

ROC (21)

36.02

ROC (125)

55.21

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. share price is ₹231.90. The stock opened at ₹211.94 and closed at ₹223.09 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹211.94 and ₹232.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹111.70 and a high of ₹252.55. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 54.5% returns over the past six months and 25.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Uday Jewellery Industries is engaged in the gems and jewellery business, with capabilities spanning jewellery manufacturing and sales. The Company's manufacturing ‘operations specialise in handmade gold jewellery studded with precious and semi-precious natural ‘gemstones, flat diamonds, rose-cut diamonds, diamonds and cubic zirconia. The Company's products are sold across domestic and overseas markets.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong momentum vs weak quality

Today's Low
211.94
Today's High
232.50
52W Low
111.70
52W High
252.55

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹706Cr

EPS

₹10.78

Book Value/Share

₹64.67

P/E Ratio (TTM)

18.49

Industry P/E (TTM)

58.30

P/B Ratio

2.46

Long Term D/E

0.78

ROE

22.77%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.20%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

43.52

Sector P/B Ratio

6.74

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.

The share price of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. is ₹231.90 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:31 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. is ₹706Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:31 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. is 18.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:31 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. stands at 2.47 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:31 pm

Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 22.77% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:26:31 pm, Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.40%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 25.60%.

The 52-week high of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. is ₹252.55 and the 52-week low is ₹111.70 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:31 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. is UDAYJEW.

You can buy Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.

Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.

UDAYJEW

Small CapGems & Jewellery

Open Price

211.94

Previous Close

223.09

Volume

38,661

Average Price

218.83

Upper Circuit

234.24

Lower Circuit

211.94
Today's Low
211.94
Today's High
232.50
52W Low
111.70
52W High
252.55

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.