PhonePe Invest
Uma Exports Ltd.

Uma Exports Ltd.

UMAEXPORTS

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution
Uma Exports Ltd.

Uma Exports Ltd.

UMAEXPORTS

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution

Uma Exports Ltd. Share Price

19.95 -0.30 (-1.48%)

Share Price Today – Uma Exports Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Uma Exports Ltd. share price is ₹19.95. The stock opened at ₹19.85 and closed at ₹20.25 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹19.66 and ₹20.19. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹18.12 and a high of ₹52.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -25.5% returns over the past six months and -59.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Uma Exports is engaged in the trading business of Sugar, Spices, Food grains, tea, pulses and related products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Muted momentum with balanced risk

Today's Low
19.66
Today's High
20.19
52W Low
18.12
52W High
52.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹68Cr

EPS

₹0.25

Book Value/Share

₹58.10

P/E Ratio (TTM)

781.85

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.50

P/B Ratio

0.34

Long Term D/E

0.72

ROE

0.43%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Uma Exports Ltd.

The share price of Uma Exports Ltd. is ₹19.95 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:57 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Uma Exports Ltd. is ₹68Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:57 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Uma Exports Ltd. is 781.85 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:57 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Uma Exports Ltd. stands at 0.35 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:57 pm

Uma Exports Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.43% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:19:57 pm, Uma Exports Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 70.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 29.10%.

The 52-week high of Uma Exports Ltd. is ₹52.90 and the 52-week low is ₹18.12 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:57 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Uma Exports Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Uma Exports Ltd. is UMAEXPORTS.

You can buy Uma Exports Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Uma Exports Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue208.41-21.04%
Other Income1.90+45.04%
Total Income210.31-20.71%
Total Expenditure206.39-16.64%
EBIDT3.92-77.80%
Depreciation0.55+205.56%
Interest3.48-78.90%
Tax0.21-66.13%
Net Profit-0.32-186.49%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets288.03
Total Non-Current Assets96.89
Fixed assets41.50
Total Assets384.92
Total Current liabilities185.64
Total Non Current Liabilities1.85
Total Equity Plus Liabilities384.92
Total Shareholder Funds196.75
Total Debt to Equity72.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity62.68
Cash from Financing Activities-102.23
Cash from Investing Activities-8.73
Net Cash Flow-48.29

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

20.30

10 Day

20.60

20 Day

20.70

30 Day

21.40

50 Day

22.00

100 Day

22.10

150 Day

23.00

200 Day

25.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.14

MACD (12, 26)

-0.48

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.48

MFI (14)

45.21

ATR (14)

0.82

ADX (14)

25.55

ROC (21)

-4.71

ROC (125)

-26.28

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Uma Exports Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Uma Exports Ltd. share price is ₹19.95. The stock opened at ₹19.85 and closed at ₹20.25 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹19.66 and ₹20.19. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹18.12 and a high of ₹52.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -25.5% returns over the past six months and -59.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Uma Exports is engaged in the trading business of Sugar, Spices, Food grains, tea, pulses and related products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Muted momentum with balanced risk

Today's Low
19.66
Today's High
20.19
52W Low
18.12
52W High
52.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹68Cr

EPS

₹0.25

Book Value/Share

₹58.10

P/E Ratio (TTM)

781.85

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.50

P/B Ratio

0.34

Long Term D/E

0.72

ROE

0.43%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Uma Exports Ltd.

The share price of Uma Exports Ltd. is ₹19.95 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:57 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Uma Exports Ltd. is ₹68Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:57 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Uma Exports Ltd. is 781.85 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:57 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Uma Exports Ltd. stands at 0.35 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:57 pm

Uma Exports Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.43% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:19:57 pm, Uma Exports Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 70.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 29.10%.

The 52-week high of Uma Exports Ltd. is ₹52.90 and the 52-week low is ₹18.12 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:57 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Uma Exports Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Uma Exports Ltd. is UMAEXPORTS.

You can buy Uma Exports Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Uma Exports Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Uma Exports Ltd.

Uma Exports Ltd.

UMAEXPORTS

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution

Open Price

19.85

Previous Close

20.25

Volume

12,788

Average Price

20.00

Upper Circuit

21.26

Lower Circuit

19.24
Today's Low
19.66
Today's High
20.19
52W Low
18.12
52W High
52.90

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.