PhonePe Invest
United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd.

United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd.

UNITEDPOLY

Small CapTextiles
United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd.

United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd.

UNITEDPOLY

Small CapTextiles

United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. Share Price

51.78 +0.25 (+0.49%)

Share Price Today – United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. share price is ₹51.78. The stock opened at ₹52.00 and closed at ₹51.53 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹51.11 and ₹52.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹20.60 and a high of ₹53.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 79.9% returns over the past six months and 19.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

United Polyfab Gujarat caters to wide domestic market and is engaged in export of yam via third party.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum with standard risk

Today's Low
51.11
Today's High
52.00
52W Low
20.60
52W High
53.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,182Cr

EPS

₹1.07

Book Value/Share

₹6.12

P/E Ratio (TTM)

43.30

Industry P/E (TTM)

31.70

P/B Ratio

8.91

Long Term D/E

0.80

ROE

21.12%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd.

The share price of United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. is ₹51.78 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:39 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. is ₹1,182Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:39 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. is 43.30 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:39 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. stands at 8.92 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:39 pm

United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. reported an ROE of 21.13% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:20:39 pm, United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 51.50%, FIIs hold 6.00%, DIIs hold 2.20%, and public shareholders hold 40.30%.

The 52-week high of United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. is ₹53.00 and the 52-week low is ₹20.60 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:39 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. is UNITEDPOLY.

You can buy United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Excellent Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue179.85+4.55%
Other Income0.36-614.29%
Total Income180.22+4.80%
Total Expenditure167.45+2.94%
EBIDT12.76+37.20%
Depreciation2.19-26.26%
Interest2.22-20.71%
Tax0.53-114.89%
Net Profit7.82+10.14%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets188.72
Total Non-Current Assets84.23
Fixed assets83.47
Total Assets272.95
Total Current liabilities90.38
Total Non Current Liabilities49.94
Total Equity Plus Liabilities272.95
Total Shareholder Funds132.63
Total Debt to Equity80.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity14.65
Cash from Financing Activities-11.37
Cash from Investing Activities-2.75
Net Cash Flow0.54

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

50.50

10 Day

49.20

20 Day

47.60

30 Day

45.80

50 Day

41.20

100 Day

36.50

150 Day

34.10

200 Day

32.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

73.92

MACD (12, 26)

2.66

MACD Signal Line (9)

2.60

MFI (14)

81.98

ATR (14)

2.84

ADX (14)

23.90

ROC (21)

20.54

ROC (125)

78.61

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

50.50

10 Day

49.20

20 Day

47.60

30 Day

45.80

50 Day

41.20

100 Day

36.50

150 Day

34.10

200 Day

32.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

73.92

MACD (12, 26)

2.66

MACD Signal Line (9)

2.60

MFI (14)

81.98

ATR (14)

2.84

ADX (14)

23.90

ROC (21)

20.54

ROC (125)

78.61

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd.

United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd.

UNITEDPOLY

Small CapTextiles

Open Price

52.00

Previous Close

51.53

Volume

6,60,662

Average Price

51.80

Upper Circuit

61.83

Lower Circuit

41.23
Today's Low
51.11
Today's High
52.00
52W Low
20.60
52W High
53.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.