PhonePe Invest
V-Marc India Ltd.

V-Marc India Ltd.

VMARCIND

Small CapWires & Cables
V-Marc India Ltd.

V-Marc India Ltd.

VMARCIND

Small CapWires & Cables

V-Marc India Ltd. Share Price

305.55 -5.00 (-1.61%)

Share Price Today – V-Marc India Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, V-Marc India Ltd. share price is ₹305.55. The stock opened at ₹313.70 and closed at ₹310.55 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹304.40 and ₹317.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹87.67 and a high of ₹406.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 118.5% returns over the past six months and 230.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

V-Marc India is engaged in the Manufacturing of PVC Insulated Wires & Cables.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Exceptional momentum versus volatility risks

Today's Low
304.40
Today's High
317.00
52W Low
87.67
52W High
406.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹4,550Cr

EPS

₹40.97

Book Value/Share

₹19.76

P/E Ratio (TTM)

45.47

Industry P/E (TTM)

39.50

P/B Ratio

15.71

Long Term D/E

0.73

ROE

41.77%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on V-Marc India Ltd.

The share price of V-Marc India Ltd. is ₹305.55 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:57 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of V-Marc India Ltd. is ₹4,550Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:57 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of V-Marc India Ltd. is 45.48 as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:57 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of V-Marc India Ltd. stands at 15.72 as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:57 pm

V-Marc India Ltd. reported an ROE of 41.78% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:15:57 pm, V-Marc India Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 64.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 35.10%.

The 52-week high of V-Marc India Ltd. is ₹406.00 and the 52-week low is ₹87.67 as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:57 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of V-Marc India Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of V-Marc India Ltd. is VMARCIND.

You can buy V-Marc India Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of V-Marc India Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Excellent Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue555.51-16.70%
Other Income1.12+128.57%
Total Income556.63-16.59%
Total Expenditure496.07-15.56%
EBIDT60.56-24.22%
Depreciation8.16+29.32%
Interest15.90+7.00%
Tax7.98-47.64%
Net Profit28.52-34.45%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets769.20
Total Non-Current Assets255.47
Fixed assets231.18
Total Assets1,024.67
Total Current liabilities619.48
Total Non Current Liabilities115.69
Total Equity Plus Liabilities1,024.67
Total Shareholder Funds289.50
Total Debt to Equity74.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity109.22
Cash from Financing Activities-5.17
Cash from Investing Activities-96.76
Net Cash Flow7.29

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

316.60

10 Day

320.00

20 Day

324.80

30 Day

327.00

50 Day

342.00

100 Day

300.80

150 Day

248.00

200 Day

213.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.26

MACD (12, 26)

-5.62

MACD Signal Line (9)

-4.54

MFI (14)

44.80

ATR (14)

16.47

ADX (14)

21.73

ROC (21)

-6.59

ROC (125)

122.58

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Excellent Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
V-Marc India Ltd.

V-Marc India Ltd.

VMARCIND

Small CapWires & Cables

Open Price

313.70

Previous Close

310.55

Volume

88,500

Average Price

309.28

Upper Circuit

341.60

Lower Circuit

279.50
Today's Low
304.40
Today's High
317.00
52W Low
87.67
52W High
406.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.