PhonePe Invest
Vasa Denticity Ltd.

Vasa Denticity Ltd.

DENTALKART

Healthcare Supplies
Vasa Denticity Ltd.

Vasa Denticity Ltd.

DENTALKART

Healthcare Supplies

Vasa Denticity Ltd. Share Price

464.45 +20.45 (+4.61%)

Share Price Today – Vasa Denticity Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Vasa Denticity Ltd. share price is ₹464.45. The stock opened at ₹464.45 and closed at ₹444.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹464.45 and ₹464.45. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹322.50 and a high of ₹616.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 15.6% returns over the past six months and -24.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

Vasa Denticity is engaged in trading of dental equipments.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Low volatility vs weak fundamentals

Today's Low
464.45
Today's High
464.45
52W Low
322.50
52W High
616.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹738Cr

EPS

₹5.99

Book Value/Share

₹105.38

P/E Ratio (TTM)

66.50

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.20

P/B Ratio

5.56

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

6.68%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding Vasa Denticity Ltd.

FAQs on Vasa Denticity Ltd.

The share price of Vasa Denticity Ltd. is ₹464.45 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 1:58:19 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Vasa Denticity Ltd. is ₹738Cr as of 17/10/2026, 1:58:19 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Vasa Denticity Ltd. is 66.51 as of 17/10/2026, 1:58:19 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Vasa Denticity Ltd. stands at 5.57 as of 17/10/2026, 1:58:19 am

Vasa Denticity Ltd. reported an ROE of 6.68% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 1:58:19 am, Vasa Denticity Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 60.20%, FIIs hold 6.90%, DIIs hold 1.90%, and public shareholders hold 30.70%.

The 52-week high of Vasa Denticity Ltd. is ₹616.00 and the 52-week low is ₹322.50 as of 17/10/2026, 1:58:19 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Vasa Denticity Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Vasa Denticity Ltd. is DENTALKART.

You can buy Vasa Denticity Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Vasa Denticity Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue83.14+13.49%
Other Income0.92-54.90%
Total Income84.06+11.63%
Total Expenditure78.07+6.99%
EBIDT5.98+157.76%
Depreciation0.81+15.71%
Interest0.01-50.00%
Tax1.12+220.00%
Net Profit4.05+224.00%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets167.39
Total Non-Current Assets29.98
Fixed assets25.96
Total Assets197.37
Total Current liabilities20.89
Total Non Current Liabilities1.07
Total Equity Plus Liabilities197.37
Total Shareholder Funds174.00
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-25.09
Cash from Financing Activities29.90
Cash from Investing Activities-4.48
Net Cash Flow0.33

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages7

5 Day

459.10

10 Day

464.30

20 Day

441.80

30 Day

427.60

50 Day

418.20

100 Day

408.60

150 Day

404.30

200 Day

439.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

51.96

MACD (12, 26)

14.19

MACD Signal Line (9)

14.69

MFI (14)

77.91

ATR (14)

22.93

ADX (14)

41.71

ROC (21)

14.92

ROC (125)

16.95

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages7

5 Day

459.10

10 Day

464.30

20 Day

441.80

30 Day

427.60

50 Day

418.20

100 Day

408.60

150 Day

404.30

200 Day

439.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

51.96

MACD (12, 26)

14.19

MACD Signal Line (9)

14.69

MFI (14)

77.91

ATR (14)

22.93

ADX (14)

41.71

ROC (21)

14.92

ROC (125)

16.95

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Vasa Denticity Ltd.

Vasa Denticity Ltd.

DENTALKART

Healthcare Supplies

Open Price

464.45

Previous Close

444.00

Volume

250

Average Price

464.45

Upper Circuit

532.80

Lower Circuit

355.20
Today's Low
464.45
Today's High
464.45
52W Low
322.50
52W High
616.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.