PhonePe Invest
Vdeal System Ltd.

Vdeal System Ltd.

VDEAL

Heavy Electrical Equipment
Vdeal System Ltd.

Vdeal System Ltd.

VDEAL

Heavy Electrical Equipment

Vdeal System Ltd. Share Price

113.55 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Vdeal System Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Vdeal System Ltd. share price is ₹113.55. The stock opened at ₹113.55 and closed at ₹113.55 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹113.55 and ₹113.55. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹101.10 and a high of ₹260.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -39.0% returns over the past six months and -44.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Vdeal System is engaged in the business of manufacturing, supplying, and integrating smart electrical control panels, industrial automation systems, process instrumentation, and Industrial
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak performance with elevated risk

Today's Low
113.55
Today's High
113.55
52W Low
101.10
52W High
260.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹56Cr

EPS

₹8.51

P/E Ratio (TTM)

13.34

Industry P/E (TTM)

63.80

P/B Ratio

1.86

Long Term D/E

0.68

ROE

15.00%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Vdeal System Ltd.

The share price of Vdeal System Ltd. is ₹113.55 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:18 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Vdeal System Ltd. is ₹56Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:18 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Vdeal System Ltd. is 13.35 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:18 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Vdeal System Ltd. stands at 1.86 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:18 am

Vdeal System Ltd. reported an ROE of 15.01% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:03:18 am, Vdeal System Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 67.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 2.80%, and public shareholders hold 30.20%.

The 52-week high of Vdeal System Ltd. is ₹260.00 and the 52-week low is ₹101.10 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:18 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Vdeal System Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Vdeal System Ltd. is VDEAL.

You can buy Vdeal System Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Vdeal System Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue45.11+34.34%
Other Income0.18+800.00%
Total Income45.29+34.79%
Total Expenditure39.46+39.58%
EBIDT7.84+12.97%
Depreciation0.41+36.67%
Interest1.60+22.14%
Tax1.66+23.88%
Net Profit4.16+4.26%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets58.87
Total Non-Current Assets5.22
Fixed assets4.51
Total Assets64.09
Total Current liabilities29.78
Total Non Current Liabilities4.51
Total Equity Plus Liabilities64.09
Total Shareholder Funds29.80
Total Debt to Equity69.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-6.37
Cash from Financing Activities8.23
Cash from Investing Activities-1.58
Net Cash Flow0.28

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages6

Bearish Moving Averages10

5 Day

107.60

10 Day

108.30

20 Day

111.30

30 Day

121.50

50 Day

136.60

100 Day

151.50

150 Day

158.80

200 Day

170.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

44.94

MACD (12, 26)

-7.94

MACD Signal Line (9)

-9.69

MFI (14)

20.68

ATR (14)

7.19

ADX (14)

18.85

ROC (21)

-10.41

ROC (125)

-31.18

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages6

Bearish Moving Averages10

5 Day

107.60

10 Day

108.30

20 Day

111.30

30 Day

121.50

50 Day

136.60

100 Day

151.50

150 Day

158.80

200 Day

170.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

44.94

MACD (12, 26)

-7.94

MACD Signal Line (9)

-9.69

MFI (14)

20.68

ATR (14)

7.19

ADX (14)

18.85

ROC (21)

-10.41

ROC (125)

-31.18

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Vdeal System Ltd.

Vdeal System Ltd.

VDEAL

Heavy Electrical Equipment

Open Price

113.55

Previous Close

113.55

Volume

600

Average Price

113.55

Upper Circuit

136.25

Lower Circuit

90.85
Today's Low
113.55
Today's High
113.55
52W Low
101.10
52W High
260.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.