PhonePe Invest
Vibrant Global Capital Ltd.

Vibrant Global Capital Ltd.

VGCL

Small CapFinance (including NBFCs)
Vibrant Global Capital Ltd.

Vibrant Global Capital Ltd.

VGCL

Small CapFinance (including NBFCs)

Vibrant Global Capital Ltd. Share Price

50.00 +0.01 (+0.02%)

Share Price Today – Vibrant Global Capital Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Vibrant Global Capital Ltd. share price is ₹50.00. The stock opened at ₹52.95 and closed at ₹49.99 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹49.49 and ₹52.95. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹28.10 and a high of ₹66.65. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 27.0% returns over the past six months and 25.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

Vibrant Global Capital is principally engaged in lending and investing activities.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum vs quality risks

Today's Low
49.49
Today's High
52.95
52W Low
28.10
52W High
66.65

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹121Cr

EPS

₹7.73

Book Value/Share

₹79.31

P/E Ratio (TTM)

4.25

Industry P/E (TTM)

27.30

P/B Ratio

0.68

Long Term D/E

0.25

ROE

11.00%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

5.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.72

Sector P/B Ratio

1.86

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Vibrant Global Capital Ltd.

The share price of Vibrant Global Capital Ltd. is ₹50.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 11:07:08 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Vibrant Global Capital Ltd. is ₹121Cr as of 16/10/2026, 11:07:08 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Vibrant Global Capital Ltd. is 4.26 as of 16/10/2026, 11:07:08 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Vibrant Global Capital Ltd. stands at 0.69 as of 16/10/2026, 11:07:08 pm

Vibrant Global Capital Ltd. reported an ROE of 11.01% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 11:07:08 pm, Vibrant Global Capital Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 71.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 28.40%.

The 52-week high of Vibrant Global Capital Ltd. is ₹66.65 and the 52-week low is ₹28.10 as of 16/10/2026, 11:07:08 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Vibrant Global Capital Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Vibrant Global Capital Ltd. is VGCL.

You can buy Vibrant Global Capital Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Vibrant Global Capital Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Poor Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue79.28+75.83%
Other Income0.24+2,300.00%
Total Income79.52+76.32%
Total Expenditure58.59+50.66%
EBIDT20.93+194.37%
Depreciation0.66+3.13%
Interest0.61-12.86%
Tax4.92-381.14%
Net Profit14.84+97.34%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets197.45
Total Non-Current Assets40.35
Fixed assets22.82
Total Assets237.80
Total Current liabilities64.79
Total Non Current Liabilities6.08
Total Equity Plus Liabilities237.80
Total Shareholder Funds166.93
Total Debt to Equity26.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-18.65
Cash from Financing Activities5.20
Cash from Investing Activities13.57
Net Cash Flow0.12

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

49.60

10 Day

49.10

20 Day

48.10

30 Day

48.90

50 Day

52.50

100 Day

52.50

150 Day

49.50

200 Day

45.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

50.93

MACD (12, 26)

-0.49

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.00

MFI (14)

98.53

ATR (14)

3.22

ADX (14)

23.14

ROC (21)

--

ROC (125)

-0.04

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Vibrant Global Capital Ltd.

Vibrant Global Capital Ltd.

VGCL

Small CapFinance (including NBFCs)

Open Price

52.95

Previous Close

49.99

Volume

6,40,013

Average Price

50.00

Upper Circuit

54.98

Lower Circuit

45.00
Today's Low
49.49
Today's High
52.95
52W Low
28.10
52W High
66.65

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.