PhonePe Invest
Vinit Mobile Ltd.

Vinit Mobile Ltd.

VMOBILE

Specialty Retail
Vinit Mobile Ltd.

Vinit Mobile Ltd.

VMOBILE

Specialty Retail

Vinit Mobile Ltd. Share Price

51.75 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Vinit Mobile Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Vinit Mobile Ltd. share price is ₹51.75. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹51.75 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹50.00 and a high of ₹155.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -67.3% returns over the past six months and -67.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Vinit Mobile deal in a wide range of mobile handsets of most of the major brands in India which includes Apple, One Plus, Motorola, Samsung, Vivo, Oppo, Realme and Xiaomi etc. Alongside smartphones, our stores also stock mobilerelated products such as tablets, data cards, and a variety of accessories like earphones, chargers, powerbanks, screen guards and mobile covers, all available under one roof across our chain of 35 retail outlets.
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
50.00
52W High
155.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹32Cr

EPS

₹14.31

Book Value/Share

₹19.23

P/E Ratio (TTM)

5.56

Industry P/E (TTM)

43.50

P/B Ratio

3.07

Long Term D/E

0.62

ROE

76.54%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

FAQs on Vinit Mobile Ltd.

The share price of Vinit Mobile Ltd. is ₹51.75 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:53 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Vinit Mobile Ltd. is ₹32Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:53 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Vinit Mobile Ltd. is 5.56 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:53 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Vinit Mobile Ltd. stands at 3.07 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:53 am

Vinit Mobile Ltd. reported an ROE of 76.55% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:00:53 am, Vinit Mobile Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Vinit Mobile Ltd. is ₹155.00 and the 52-week low is ₹50.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:53 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Vinit Mobile Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Vinit Mobile Ltd. is VMOBILE.

You can buy Vinit Mobile Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Vinit Mobile Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue16.55-70.10%
Other Income0.21-67.69%
Total Income16.75-70.09%
Total Expenditure15.42-68.19%
EBIDT1.33-82.34%
Depreciation0.08-60.00%
Interest0.28-46.15%
Tax2.06+20.47%
Net Profit-1.08-121.14%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets28.61
Total Non-Current Assets1.45
Fixed assets0.70
Total Assets30.06
Total Current liabilities19.62
Total Non Current Liabilities0.05
Total Equity Plus Liabilities30.06
Total Shareholder Funds10.39
Total Debt to Equity65.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-2.51
Cash from Financing Activities3.31
Cash from Investing Activities-0.62
Net Cash Flow0.17

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages10

5 Day

51.60

10 Day

53.90

20 Day

55.70

30 Day

56.60

50 Day

60.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

34.73

MACD (12, 26)

-3.11

MACD Signal Line (9)

-3.18

MFI (14)

29.24

ATR (14)

2.60

ADX (14)

42.93

ROC (21)

-12.36

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages10

5 Day

51.60

10 Day

53.90

20 Day

55.70

30 Day

56.60

50 Day

60.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

34.73

MACD (12, 26)

-3.11

MACD Signal Line (9)

-3.18

MFI (14)

29.24

ATR (14)

2.60

ADX (14)

42.93

ROC (21)

-12.36

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Vinit Mobile Ltd.

Vinit Mobile Ltd.

VMOBILE

Specialty Retail

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

51.75

Volume

0

Average Price

50.60

Upper Circuit

56.90

Lower Circuit

46.60
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
50.00
52W High
155.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.