PhonePe Invest
Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd.

Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd.

VGINFOTECH

Internet Software & Services
Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd.

Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd.

VGINFOTECH

Internet Software & Services

Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd. Share Price

135.05 -1.25 (-0.92%)

Share Price Today – Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd. share price is ₹135.05. The stock opened at ₹136.00 and closed at ₹136.30 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹135.05 and ₹136.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹99.50 and a high of ₹183.80. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -11.7% returns over the past six months and -15.7% returns over the last year.

About the company

Virtual Galaxy Infotech organization possessing an experienced and dedicated team of dynamic professionals, capable of offering innovative, high-quality software products, solutions & specialized software services, in the domain of Banking & Finance, ERP, E-Governance, Web Service, Cloud Computing, Data Management & System Integration.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid momentum with stable risk

Today's Low
135.05
Today's High
136.00
52W Low
99.50
52W High
183.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹336Cr

EPS

₹19.20

Book Value/Share

₹91.54

P/E Ratio (TTM)

9.26

Industry P/E (TTM)

44.50

P/B Ratio

1.55

Long Term D/E

0.22

ROE

29.58%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.70%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd.

The share price of Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd. is ₹135.05 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:40 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd. is ₹336Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:40 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd. is 9.26 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:40 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd. stands at 1.55 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:40 pm

Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd. reported an ROE of 29.58% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:11:40 pm, Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 65.00%, FIIs hold 1.00%, DIIs hold 1.30%, and public shareholders hold 32.70%.

The 52-week high of Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd. is ₹183.80 and the 52-week low is ₹99.50 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:40 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd. is VGINFOTECH.

You can buy Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Good Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue40.38-26.13%
Other Income0.01-98.72%
Total Income40.39-27.15%
Total Expenditure17.80-33.95%
EBIDT22.58-20.74%
Depreciation8.76+15.87%
Interest0.84-6.67%
Tax3.78-31.77%
Net Profit9.20-36.51%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets90.68
Total Non-Current Assets208.46
Fixed assets202.37
Total Assets299.14
Total Current liabilities41.76
Total Non Current Liabilities38.92
Total Equity Plus Liabilities299.14
Total Shareholder Funds218.45
Total Debt to Equity22.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity49.36
Cash from Financing Activities84.88
Cash from Investing Activities-105.61
Net Cash Flow28.63

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

137.90

10 Day

137.70

20 Day

139.00

30 Day

140.20

50 Day

144.40

100 Day

146.20

150 Day

143.60

200 Day

142.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

40.75

MACD (12, 26)

-1.88

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.89

MFI (14)

58.68

ATR (14)

4.27

ADX (14)

14.00

ROC (21)

-3.44

ROC (125)

-10.18

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd.

Virtual Galaxy Infotech Ltd.

VGINFOTECH

Internet Software & Services

Open Price

136.00

Previous Close

136.30

Volume

4,000

Average Price

135.52

Upper Circuit

163.55

Lower Circuit

109.05
Today's Low
135.05
Today's High
136.00
52W Low
99.50
52W High
183.80

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.