PhonePe Invest
Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd.

Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd.

VISHNUINFR

Construction & Engineering
Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd.

Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd.

VISHNUINFR

Construction & Engineering

Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd. Share Price

138.00 -4.50 (-3.16%)

Share Price Today – Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd. share price is ₹138.00. The stock opened at ₹139.00 and closed at ₹142.50 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹138.00 and ₹139.40. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹125.20 and a high of ₹218.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -15.2% returns over the past six months and -12.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Vishnusurya Projects and Infra is engaged in the Mining and manufacturing of aggregates Mining of rough stones and manufacturing of aggregates such as blue metals and manufactured sand (M-sand), using crushing plants and sand washing plants.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong quality versus weak momentum

Today's Low
138.00
Today's High
139.40
52W Low
125.20
52W High
218.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹369Cr

EPS

₹14.33

Book Value/Share

₹92.59

P/E Ratio (TTM)

8.38

Industry P/E (TTM)

29.40

P/B Ratio

1.57

Long Term D/E

0.27

ROE

18.13%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.70%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd.

The share price of Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd. is ₹138.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:40 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd. is ₹369Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:40 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd. is 8.38 as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:40 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd. stands at 1.58 as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:40 pm

Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd. reported an ROE of 18.14% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:12:40 pm, Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 59.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 40.90%.

The 52-week high of Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd. is ₹218.90 and the 52-week low is ₹125.20 as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:40 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd. is VISHNUINFR.

You can buy Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Good Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue61.87-51.43%
Other Income0.31-93.49%
Total Income62.18-52.94%
Total Expenditure50.80-58.35%
EBIDT11.39+12.00%
Depreciation2.04-4.23%
Interest1.87-21.76%
Tax1.56-166.10%
Net Profit5.92-26.09%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets164.14
Total Non-Current Assets202.75
Fixed assets174.35
Total Assets366.90
Total Current liabilities93.19
Total Non Current Liabilities39.59
Total Equity Plus Liabilities366.90
Total Shareholder Funds234.12
Total Debt to Equity28.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity32.39
Cash from Financing Activities-4.13
Cash from Investing Activities-9.14
Net Cash Flow19.13

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages12

5 Day

139.30

10 Day

141.70

20 Day

145.90

30 Day

149.30

50 Day

151.90

100 Day

157.10

150 Day

156.60

200 Day

161.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

44.83

MACD (12, 26)

-3.84

MACD Signal Line (9)

-3.57

MFI (14)

69.03

ATR (14)

5.70

ADX (14)

34.49

ROC (21)

-4.75

ROC (125)

-10.43

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages12

5 Day

139.30

10 Day

141.70

20 Day

145.90

30 Day

149.30

50 Day

151.90

100 Day

157.10

150 Day

156.60

200 Day

161.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

44.83

MACD (12, 26)

-3.84

MACD Signal Line (9)

-3.57

MFI (14)

69.03

ATR (14)

5.70

ADX (14)

34.49

ROC (21)

-4.75

ROC (125)

-10.43

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd.

Vishnusurya Projects And Infra Ltd.

VISHNUINFR

Construction & Engineering

Open Price

139.00

Previous Close

142.50

Volume

4,000

Average Price

138.96

Upper Circuit

171.00

Lower Circuit

114.00
Today's Low
138.00
Today's High
139.40
52W Low
125.20
52W High
218.90

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.