PhonePe Invest
Wanbury Ltd.

Wanbury Ltd.

WANBURY

Small CapPharmaceuticals
Wanbury Ltd.

Wanbury Ltd.

WANBURY

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Wanbury Ltd. Share Price

192.36 +6.05 (+3.25%)

Share Price Today – Wanbury Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Wanbury Ltd. share price is ₹192.36. The stock opened at ₹189.30 and closed at ₹186.31 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹185.75 and ₹194.99. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹161.50 and a high of ₹358.85. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -28.8% returns over the past six months and -21.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Wanbury engaged in the business of pharmaceutical and related activities, including research.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Deep value versus weak momentum

Today's Low
185.75
Today's High
194.99
52W Low
161.50
52W High
358.85

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹659Cr

EPS

₹19.42

Book Value/Share

₹42.25

P/E Ratio (TTM)

11.44

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

P/B Ratio

4.50

Long Term D/E

1.56

ROE

64.92%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

39.51

Sector P/B Ratio

5.33

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Wanbury Ltd.

The share price of Wanbury Ltd. is ₹192.36 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:26 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Wanbury Ltd. is ₹659Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:26 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Wanbury Ltd. is 11.45 as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:26 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Wanbury Ltd. stands at 4.51 as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:26 pm

Wanbury Ltd. reported an ROE of 64.93% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:15:26 pm, Wanbury Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 43.00%, FIIs hold 0.90%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 56.00%.

The 52-week high of Wanbury Ltd. is ₹358.85 and the 52-week low is ₹161.50 as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:26 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Wanbury Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Wanbury Ltd. is WANBURY.

You can buy Wanbury Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Wanbury Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Highly Undervalued

Good Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue165.58+0.61%
Other Income0.36+71.43%
Total Income165.94+0.70%
Total Expenditure149.35+10.85%
EBIDT16.60-37.26%
Depreciation4.04+25.08%
Interest7.97-1.12%
Tax1.34-120.52%
Net Profit3.24-85.07%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets238.56
Total Non-Current Assets279.11
Fixed assets254.65
Total Assets517.67
Total Current liabilities201.04
Total Non Current Liabilities172.18
Total Equity Plus Liabilities517.67
Total Shareholder Funds144.45
Total Debt to Equity149.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity31.53
Cash from Financing Activities22.42
Cash from Investing Activities-56.40
Net Cash Flow-2.45

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

191.80

10 Day

193.80

20 Day

207.80

30 Day

218.70

50 Day

235.30

100 Day

262.60

150 Day

258.70

200 Day

252.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

26.95

MACD (12, 26)

-14.51

MACD Signal Line (9)

-14.32

MFI (14)

28.81

ATR (14)

11.00

ADX (14)

36.11

ROC (21)

-16.49

ROC (125)

-29.89

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

191.80

10 Day

193.80

20 Day

207.80

30 Day

218.70

50 Day

235.30

100 Day

262.60

150 Day

258.70

200 Day

252.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

26.95

MACD (12, 26)

-14.51

MACD Signal Line (9)

-14.32

MFI (14)

28.81

ATR (14)

11.00

ADX (14)

36.11

ROC (21)

-16.49

ROC (125)

-29.89

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Wanbury Ltd.

Wanbury Ltd.

WANBURY

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Open Price

189.30

Previous Close

186.31

Volume

2,77,577

Average Price

190.39

Upper Circuit

223.57

Lower Circuit

149.05
Today's Low
185.75
Today's High
194.99
52W Low
161.50
52W High
358.85

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.