PhonePe Invest
Websol Energy Systems Ltd.

Websol Energy Systems Ltd.

WEBELSOLAR

Small CapOther Electrical Equipment/Products
Websol Energy Systems Ltd.

Websol Energy Systems Ltd.

WEBELSOLAR

Small CapOther Electrical Equipment/Products

Websol Energy Systems Ltd. Share Price

68.24 -0.03 (-0.04%)

Share Price Today – Websol Energy Systems Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Websol Energy Systems Ltd. share price is ₹68.24. The stock opened at ₹69.00 and closed at ₹68.27 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹67.31 and ₹69.39. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹50.40 and a high of ₹137.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -23.1% returns over the past six months and -47.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Websol Energy System engaged in the business of manufacturing Solar Photo-Voltaic Cells and Modules.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful fundamentals versus volatility risk

Today's Low
67.31
Today's High
69.39
52W Low
50.40
52W High
137.90

Part of Collections

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹2,925Cr

EPS

₹6.98

Book Value/Share

₹16.32

P/E Ratio (TTM)

9.35

Industry P/E (TTM)

36.70

P/B Ratio

4.69

Long Term D/E

0.20

ROE

66.68%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.40%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding Websol Energy Systems Ltd.

FAQs on Websol Energy Systems Ltd.

The share price of Websol Energy Systems Ltd. is ₹68.24 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:10 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Websol Energy Systems Ltd. is ₹2,925Cr as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:10 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Websol Energy Systems Ltd. is 9.36 as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:10 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Websol Energy Systems Ltd. stands at 4.70 as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:10 pm

Websol Energy Systems Ltd. reported an ROE of 66.69% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 11:05:10 pm, Websol Energy Systems Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 29.70%, FIIs hold 4.20%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 65.90%.

The 52-week high of Websol Energy Systems Ltd. is ₹137.90 and the 52-week low is ₹50.40 as of 16/10/2026, 11:05:10 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Websol Energy Systems Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Websol Energy Systems Ltd. is WEBELSOLAR.

You can buy Websol Energy Systems Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Websol Energy Systems Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Highly Undervalued

Excellent Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue372.60-7.19%
Other Income4.38+49.49%
Total Income376.98-6.78%
Total Expenditure247.02-3.18%
EBIDT129.96-14.50%
Depreciation21.82-8.47%
Interest4.17+19.14%
Tax26.18+16,262.50%
Net Profit77.79-37.52%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets450.15
Total Non-Current Assets480.87
Fixed assets459.56
Total Assets931.02
Total Current liabilities152.96
Total Non Current Liabilities147.36
Total Equity Plus Liabilities931.02
Total Shareholder Funds630.70
Total Debt to Equity19.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity255.35
Cash from Financing Activities-2.76
Cash from Investing Activities-234.00
Net Cash Flow18.59

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages15

5 Day

67.00

10 Day

67.80

20 Day

70.00

30 Day

71.70

50 Day

76.80

100 Day

89.90

150 Day

89.50

200 Day

85.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

40.98

MACD (12, 26)

-2.84

MACD Signal Line (9)

-3.14

MFI (14)

45.20

ATR (14)

3.11

ADX (14)

18.18

ROC (21)

-6.16

ROC (125)

-22.26

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Highly Undervalued

Excellent Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Websol Energy Systems Ltd.

Websol Energy Systems Ltd.

WEBELSOLAR

Small CapOther Electrical Equipment/Products

Open Price

69.00

Previous Close

68.27

Volume

7,74,249

Average Price

68.18

Upper Circuit

71.68

Lower Circuit

64.86
Today's Low
67.31
Today's High
69.39
52W Low
50.40
52W High
137.90

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.