PhonePe Invest
Winsol Engineers Ltd.

Winsol Engineers Ltd.

WINSOL

Construction & Engineering
Winsol Engineers Ltd.

Winsol Engineers Ltd.

WINSOL

Construction & Engineering

Winsol Engineers Ltd. Share Price

107.90 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Winsol Engineers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Winsol Engineers Ltd. share price is ₹107.90. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹107.90 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹93.50 and a high of ₹204.10. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -14.4% returns over the past six months and -39.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

Winsol Engineers in the business to Providing Wind & Solar Services, HV/EHV Operation Maintenance, Commissioning of Wind Project.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Lower volatility versus weak momentum

Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
93.50
52W High
204.10

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹125Cr

EPS

₹12.48

P/E Ratio (TTM)

8.64

Industry P/E (TTM)

29.40

P/B Ratio

1.94

Long Term D/E

1.06

ROE

25.39%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.90%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Winsol Engineers Ltd.

The share price of Winsol Engineers Ltd. is ₹107.90 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:05 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Winsol Engineers Ltd. is ₹125Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:05 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Winsol Engineers Ltd. is 8.65 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:05 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Winsol Engineers Ltd. stands at 1.95 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:05 pm

Winsol Engineers Ltd. reported an ROE of 25.40% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:19:05 pm, Winsol Engineers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 73.70%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 26.20%.

The 52-week high of Winsol Engineers Ltd. is ₹204.10 and the 52-week low is ₹93.50 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:05 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Winsol Engineers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Winsol Engineers Ltd. is WINSOL.

You can buy Winsol Engineers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Winsol Engineers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue136.57+22.57%
Other Income0.64+814.29%
Total Income137.21+23.08%
Total Expenditure116.98+22.75%
EBIDT25.23+43.60%
Depreciation0.97+148.72%
Interest4.03+303.00%
Tax5.78+31.36%
Net Profit14.39+22.05%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets102.16
Total Non-Current Assets55.45
Fixed assets51.88
Total Assets157.61
Total Current liabilities59.55
Total Non Current Liabilities34.18
Total Equity Plus Liabilities157.61
Total Shareholder Funds63.87
Total Debt to Equity107.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity5.01
Cash from Financing Activities47.43
Cash from Investing Activities-52.34
Net Cash Flow0.10

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

110.60

10 Day

108.60

20 Day

108.90

30 Day

110.40

50 Day

111.60

100 Day

117.20

150 Day

120.00

200 Day

125.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

47.00

MACD (12, 26)

-0.83

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.12

MFI (14)

46.46

ATR (14)

5.32

ADX (14)

32.53

ROC (21)

-5.56

ROC (125)

-14.64

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Winsol Engineers Ltd.

Winsol Engineers Ltd.

WINSOL

Construction & Engineering

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

107.90

Volume

0

Average Price

108.21

Upper Circuit

129.45

Lower Circuit

86.35
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
93.50
52W High
204.10

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.