PhonePe Invest
Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.

Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.

YAASHVI

Small CapGems & Jewellery
Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.

Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.

YAASHVI

Small CapGems & Jewellery

Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd. Share Price

87.00 +8.72 (+11.14%)

Share Price Today – Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd. share price is ₹87.00. The stock opened at ₹79.50 and closed at ₹78.28 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹79.29 and ₹88.44. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹63.00 and a high of ₹104.80.

About the company

Yaashvi Jewellers is engaged in manufacturing and trading of a wide range of jewellery with major product portfolio being gold jewellery in 9K, 14K, 18K, 20K, and 22K, focusing on affordability and quality. We are mainly engaged in machinemade gold chains, which form the core of our product portfolio and are used in various jewellery designs.
Today's Low
79.29
Today's High
88.44
52W Low
63.00
52W High
104.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹149Cr

EPS

₹14.83

Industry P/E (TTM)

58.30

P/B Ratio

3.11

Long Term D/E

1.49

ROE

53.78%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.

The share price of Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd. is ₹87.00 on BSE as of 16/10/2026, 11:08:12 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd. is ₹149Cr as of 16/10/2026, 11:08:12 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 11:08:12 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd. stands at 3.12 as of 16/10/2026, 11:08:12 pm

Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd. reported an ROE of 53.78% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 11:08:12 pm, Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 66.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.40%, and public shareholders hold 33.60%.

The 52-week high of Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd. is ₹104.80 and the 52-week low is ₹63.00 as of 16/10/2026, 11:08:12 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd. is YAASHVI.

You can buy Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue448.15+50.78%
Other Income1.59+194.44%
Total Income449.74+51.04%
Total Expenditure424.69+50.48%
EBIDT31.47+66.77%
Depreciation0.83+72.92%
Interest5.59+96.83%
Tax6.77+58.92%
Net Profit18.28+62.06%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets90.48
Total Non-Current Assets27.76
Fixed assets3.97
Total Assets118.23
Total Current liabilities65.53
Total Non Current Liabilities9.22
Total Equity Plus Liabilities118.23
Total Shareholder Funds43.48
Total Debt to Equity150.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-15.33
Cash from Financing Activities17.71
Cash from Investing Activities-1.03
Net Cash Flow1.35

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages11

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

80.50

10 Day

79.60

20 Day

79.90

30 Day

79.70

50 Day

80.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

47.16

MACD (12, 26)

-0.18

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.13

MFI (14)

49.25

ATR (14)

4.65

ADX (14)

10.44

ROC (21)

-5.49

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.

Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.

YAASHVI

Small CapGems & Jewellery

Open Price

79.50

Previous Close

78.28

Volume

1,52,000

Average Price

86.01

Upper Circuit

103.74

Lower Circuit

69.16
Today's Low
79.29
Today's High
88.44
52W Low
63.00
52W High
104.80

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.