PhonePe Invest
Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.

Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.

YCCL

Specialty Chemicals
Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.

Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.

YCCL

Specialty Chemicals

Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. Share Price

8.10 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. share price is ₹8.10. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹8.10 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹7.90 and a high of ₹13.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -19.8% returns over the past six months and -37.7% returns over the last year.

About the company

Yasons Chemex Care is mainly in the business of Trading of chemicals and manufacturing of dyes and intermediates and FMCG Products like hand senitizers, hair oil, soap, perfumes, deodrants , etc. The Group has manufacturing plant located in state of Gujarat.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with elevated risk

Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
7.90
52W High
13.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹16Cr

EPS

₹0.49

P/E Ratio (TTM)

16.67

Industry P/E (TTM)

46.50

P/B Ratio

0.37

Long Term D/E

0.32

ROE

2.28%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.

The share price of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. is ₹8.10 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:35:28 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. is ₹16Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:35:28 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. is 16.67 as of 16/10/2026, 9:35:28 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. stands at 0.38 as of 16/10/2026, 9:35:28 pm

Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. reported an ROE of 2.28% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:35:28 pm, Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 51.50%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 48.50%.

The 52-week high of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. is ₹13.50 and the 52-week low is ₹7.90 as of 16/10/2026, 9:35:28 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. is YCCL.

You can buy Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue96.82+26.51%
Other Income3.77+35.61%
Total Income100.59+26.82%
Total Expenditure99.06+28.52%
EBIDT3.17-21.53%
Depreciation0.37-2.63%
Interest1.28-11.11%
Tax0.59-3.28%
Net Profit0.94-41.61%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets64.87
Total Non-Current Assets3.06
Fixed assets2.45
Total Assets67.93
Total Current liabilities26.12
Total Non Current Liabilities0.16
Total Equity Plus Liabilities67.93
Total Shareholder Funds41.56
Total Debt to Equity32.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-0.74
Cash from Financing Activities0.93
Cash from Investing Activities-0.26
Net Cash Flow-0.07

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

8.20

10 Day

8.20

20 Day

8.50

30 Day

8.90

50 Day

9.30

100 Day

9.80

150 Day

10.60

200 Day

11.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.75

MACD (12, 26)

-0.36

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.36

MFI (14)

23.73

ATR (14)

0.35

ADX (14)

30.96

ROC (21)

-13.37

ROC (125)

-28.95

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.

Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.

YCCL

Specialty Chemicals

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

8.10

Volume

0

Average Price

0.00

Upper Circuit

9.70

Lower Circuit

6.50
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
7.90
52W High
13.50

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.