PhonePe Invest
Yuken India Ltd.

Yuken India Ltd.

YUKEN

Small CapCompressors & Pumps
Yuken India Ltd.

Yuken India Ltd.

YUKEN

Small CapCompressors & Pumps

Yuken India Ltd. Share Price

1,152.60 +14.10 (+1.24%)

Share Price Today – Yuken India Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Yuken India Ltd. share price is ₹1,152.60. The stock opened at ₹1,159.90 and closed at ₹1,138.50 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹1,122.10 and ₹1,165.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹584.10 and a high of ₹1,333.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 54.0% returns over the past six months and 25.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

Yuken India Company manufactures a wide range of vane pumps, piston pumps, gear pumps, pressure controls, flow controls, directional controls, modular control valves, servo valves, custom built/standard hydraulic systems and chip compactor. The Company is listed on BSE and NSE.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong momentum with stable risk

Today's Low
1,122.10
Today's High
1,165.00
52W Low
584.10
52W High
1,333.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,551Cr

EPS

₹10.81

Book Value/Share

₹278.74

P/E Ratio (TTM)

98.48

Industry P/E (TTM)

39.29

P/B Ratio

4.14

Long Term D/E

0.30

ROE

4.29%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.10%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Yuken India Ltd.

The share price of Yuken India Ltd. is ₹1,152.60 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:17 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Yuken India Ltd. is ₹1,551Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:17 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Yuken India Ltd. is 98.48 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:17 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Yuken India Ltd. stands at 4.14 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:17 pm

Yuken India Ltd. reported an ROE of 4.29% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:21:17 pm, Yuken India Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 58.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.70%, and public shareholders hold 41.30%.

The 52-week high of Yuken India Ltd. is ₹1,333.90 and the 52-week low is ₹584.10 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:17 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Yuken India Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Yuken India Ltd. is YUKEN.

You can buy Yuken India Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Yuken India Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Good Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue134.33+0.92%
Other Income1.07+30.49%
Total Income135.40+1.11%
Total Expenditure119.23+1.52%
EBIDT16.16-1.88%
Depreciation5.91+5.35%
Interest3.00+7.91%
Tax1.74-21.97%
Net Profit5.22-10.15%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets270.35
Total Non-Current Assets364.88
Fixed assets330.11
Total Assets635.23
Total Current liabilities207.51
Total Non Current Liabilities54.61
Total Equity Plus Liabilities635.23
Total Shareholder Funds373.12
Total Debt to Equity28.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity41.29
Cash from Financing Activities60.39
Cash from Investing Activities-81.34
Net Cash Flow20.34

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages15

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

1,121.60

10 Day

1,146.90

20 Day

1,138.80

30 Day

1,108.90

50 Day

1,020.60

100 Day

869.50

150 Day

812.00

200 Day

807.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

56.14

MACD (12, 26)

31.22

MACD Signal Line (9)

42.75

MFI (14)

72.28

ATR (14)

65.25

ADX (14)

25.54

ROC (21)

5.65

ROC (125)

51.79

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages15

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

1,121.60

10 Day

1,146.90

20 Day

1,138.80

30 Day

1,108.90

50 Day

1,020.60

100 Day

869.50

150 Day

812.00

200 Day

807.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

56.14

MACD (12, 26)

31.22

MACD Signal Line (9)

42.75

MFI (14)

72.28

ATR (14)

65.25

ADX (14)

25.54

ROC (21)

5.65

ROC (125)

51.79

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Yuken India Ltd.

Yuken India Ltd.

YUKEN

Small CapCompressors & Pumps

Open Price

1,159.90

Previous Close

1,138.50

Volume

4,801

Average Price

1,142.87

Upper Circuit

1,366.20

Lower Circuit

910.80
Today's Low
1,122.10
Today's High
1,165.00
52W Low
584.10
52W High
1,333.90

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.