PhonePe Invest
ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.

ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.

ZFSTEERING

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment
ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.

ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.

ZFSTEERING

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment

ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd. Share Price

686.00 +1.50 (+0.22%)

Share Price Today – ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd. share price is ₹686.00. The stock opened at ₹685.10 and closed at ₹684.50 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹683.50 and ₹694.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹570.10 and a high of ₹1,039.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -14.2% returns over the past six months and -32.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

ZF Steering Gear (India) is primarily engaged in the business of production & assembling of steering systems for vehicles, buses and tractors.
Today's Low
683.50
Today's High
694.50
52W Low
570.10
52W High
1,039.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹629Cr

EPS

₹16.96

Book Value/Share

₹543.09

P/E Ratio (TTM)

31.36

Industry P/E (TTM)

44.00

P/B Ratio

1.29

Long Term D/E

0.22

ROE

3.24%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

16.73

Sector P/B Ratio

4.17

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.

The share price of ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd. is ₹686.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:06 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd. is ₹629Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:06 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd. is 31.37 as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:06 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd. stands at 1.29 as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:06 pm

ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd. reported an ROE of 3.25% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:25:06 pm, ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 62.80%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 37.20%.

The 52-week high of ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd. is ₹1,039.00 and the 52-week low is ₹570.10 as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:06 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd. is ZFSTEERING.

You can buy ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue143.06-17.94%
Other Income14.79+979.56%
Total Income157.85-10.16%
Total Expenditure129.73-15.48%
EBIDT28.12+26.72%
Depreciation10.37-21.38%
Interest2.06-11.21%
Tax4.27-43.59%
Net Profit12.38-41,366.67%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets187.96
Total Non-Current Assets484.60
Fixed assets297.76
Total Assets672.56
Total Current liabilities150.72
Total Non Current Liabilities41.50
Total Equity Plus Liabilities672.56
Total Shareholder Funds481.34
Total Debt to Equity21.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity98.15
Cash from Financing Activities-5.47
Cash from Investing Activities-88.65
Net Cash Flow4.03

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

684.50

10 Day

694.40

20 Day

704.20

30 Day

701.50

50 Day

688.80

100 Day

685.20

150 Day

703.40

200 Day

720.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

43.68

MACD (12, 26)

-3.31

MACD Signal Line (9)

2.14

MFI (14)

44.90

ATR (14)

22.55

ADX (14)

18.33

ROC (21)

-11.73

ROC (125)

-15.92

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

684.50

10 Day

694.40

20 Day

704.20

30 Day

701.50

50 Day

688.80

100 Day

685.20

150 Day

703.40

200 Day

720.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

43.68

MACD (12, 26)

-3.31

MACD Signal Line (9)

2.14

MFI (14)

44.90

ATR (14)

22.55

ADX (14)

18.33

ROC (21)

-11.73

ROC (125)

-15.92

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.

ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.

ZFSTEERING

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment

Open Price

685.10

Previous Close

684.50

Volume

442

Average Price

690.33

Upper Circuit

821.40

Lower Circuit

547.60
Today's Low
683.50
Today's High
694.50
52W Low
570.10
52W High
1,039.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.