PhonePe Invest
Zee Media Corporation Ltd.

Zee Media Corporation Ltd.

ZEEMEDIA

Small CapBroadcasting & Cable TV
Zee Media Corporation Ltd.

Zee Media Corporation Ltd.

ZEEMEDIA

Small CapBroadcasting & Cable TV

Zee Media Corporation Ltd. Share Price

7.10 +0.02 (+0.28%)

Share Price Today – Zee Media Corporation Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Zee Media Corporation Ltd. share price is ₹7.10. The stock opened at ₹7.16 and closed at ₹7.08 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹7.05 and ₹7.16. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹6.65 and a high of ₹11.55. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -12.4% returns over the past six months and -34.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Zee Media Corporation in the business of broadcasting of satellite television channels i.e. news / current affairs and regional language channels and sale/ license of television programs and content.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with balanced risk

Today's Low
7.05
Today's High
7.16
52W Low
6.65
52W High
11.55

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹464Cr

EPS

₹0.03

Book Value/Share

₹3.27

Industry P/E (TTM)

20.20

P/B Ratio

1.97

Long Term D/E

0.37

ROE

0.85%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

25.24

Sector P/B Ratio

1.88

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Zee Media Corporation Ltd.

The share price of Zee Media Corporation Ltd. is ₹7.10 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:08 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Zee Media Corporation Ltd. is ₹464Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:08 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Zee Media Corporation Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:08 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Zee Media Corporation Ltd. stands at 1.98 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:08 pm

Zee Media Corporation Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.85% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:24:08 pm, Zee Media Corporation Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 9.00%, FIIs hold 19.80%, DIIs hold 4.50%, and public shareholders hold 66.70%.

The 52-week high of Zee Media Corporation Ltd. is ₹11.55 and the 52-week low is ₹6.65 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:08 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Zee Media Corporation Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Zee Media Corporation Ltd. is ZEEMEDIA.

You can buy Zee Media Corporation Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Zee Media Corporation Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue190.85+20.97%
Other Income1.66-88.29%
Total Income192.51+11.95%
Total Expenditure174.59+4.47%
EBIDT17.92+35,740.00%
Depreciation26.08+5.03%
Interest5.09-0.59%
Tax-1.13-66.57%
Net Profit-12.12-54.32%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets364.18
Total Non-Current Assets508.93
Fixed assets323.55
Total Assets873.10
Total Current liabilities560.30
Total Non Current Liabilities89.04
Total Equity Plus Liabilities873.10
Total Shareholder Funds223.77
Total Debt to Equity5.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity98.34
Cash from Financing Activities-82.98
Cash from Investing Activities-3.55
Net Cash Flow11.80

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

7.10

10 Day

7.10

20 Day

7.30

30 Day

7.40

50 Day

7.80

100 Day

8.00

150 Day

8.00

200 Day

8.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

37.49

MACD (12, 26)

-0.21

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.23

MFI (14)

44.62

ATR (14)

0.28

ADX (14)

19.98

ROC (21)

-2.61

ROC (125)

-11.61

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

7.10

10 Day

7.10

20 Day

7.30

30 Day

7.40

50 Day

7.80

100 Day

8.00

150 Day

8.00

200 Day

8.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

37.49

MACD (12, 26)

-0.21

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.23

MFI (14)

44.62

ATR (14)

0.28

ADX (14)

19.98

ROC (21)

-2.61

ROC (125)

-11.61

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Zee Media Corporation Ltd.

Zee Media Corporation Ltd.

ZEEMEDIA

Small CapBroadcasting & Cable TV

Open Price

7.16

Previous Close

7.08

Volume

5,52,797

Average Price

7.09

Upper Circuit

8.49

Lower Circuit

5.67
Today's Low
7.05
Today's High
7.16
52W Low
6.65
52W High
11.55

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.