PhonePe Invest
Zenith Drugs Ltd.

Zenith Drugs Ltd.

ZENITHDRUG

Pharmaceuticals
Zenith Drugs Ltd.

Zenith Drugs Ltd.

ZENITHDRUG

Pharmaceuticals

Zenith Drugs Ltd. Share Price

40.60 +0.60 (+1.50%)

Share Price Today – Zenith Drugs Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Zenith Drugs Ltd. share price is ₹40.60. The stock opened at ₹38.05 and closed at ₹40.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹38.00 and ₹41.40. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹33.30 and a high of ₹65.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -9.3% returns over the past six months and -40.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Zenith Drugs is engaged in the manufacture of pharmaceutical formulations across dosage forms including tablets, capsules, ORS powders, liquid orals, ointments, creams, gels and liquid external preparations. The Company operates a WHO-GMP-certified manufacturing facility.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Neutral profile with volatility risks

Today's Low
38.00
Today's High
41.40
52W Low
33.30
52W High
65.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹67Cr

EPS

₹2.29

P/E Ratio (TTM)

17.39

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

P/B Ratio

0.93

Long Term D/E

0.75

ROE

5.52%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Zenith Drugs Ltd.

The share price of Zenith Drugs Ltd. is ₹40.60 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:41 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Zenith Drugs Ltd. is ₹67Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:41 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Zenith Drugs Ltd. is 17.40 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:41 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Zenith Drugs Ltd. stands at 0.94 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:41 pm

Zenith Drugs Ltd. reported an ROE of 5.53% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:20:41 pm, Zenith Drugs Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 70.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 30.00%.

The 52-week high of Zenith Drugs Ltd. is ₹65.50 and the 52-week low is ₹33.30 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:41 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Zenith Drugs Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Zenith Drugs Ltd. is ZENITHDRUG.

You can buy Zenith Drugs Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Zenith Drugs Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue171.22+28.43%
Other Income5.10+95.40%
Total Income176.32+29.71%
Total Expenditure170.72+35.04%
EBIDT17.26+6.67%
Depreciation6.05+103.70%
Interest5.61+51.21%
Tax1.44-31.43%
Net Profit3.94-44.97%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets128.96
Total Non-Current Assets58.56
Fixed assets51.05
Total Assets187.52
Total Current liabilities92.48
Total Non Current Liabilities20.11
Total Equity Plus Liabilities187.52
Total Shareholder Funds74.93
Total Debt to Equity74.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity8.88
Cash from Financing Activities4.83
Cash from Investing Activities-13.72
Net Cash Flow0.00

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

40.00

10 Day

41.00

20 Day

42.40

30 Day

43.20

50 Day

43.30

100 Day

44.60

150 Day

43.60

200 Day

45.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.09

MACD (12, 26)

-1.17

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.80

MFI (14)

10.30

ATR (14)

2.16

ADX (14)

13.20

ROC (21)

-16.41

ROC (125)

-5.88

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

40.00

10 Day

41.00

20 Day

42.40

30 Day

43.20

50 Day

43.30

100 Day

44.60

150 Day

43.60

200 Day

45.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.09

MACD (12, 26)

-1.17

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.80

MFI (14)

10.30

ATR (14)

2.16

ADX (14)

13.20

ROC (21)

-16.41

ROC (125)

-5.88

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Zenith Drugs Ltd.

Zenith Drugs Ltd.

ZENITHDRUG

Pharmaceuticals

Open Price

38.05

Previous Close

40.00

Volume

13,600

Average Price

39.43

Upper Circuit

48.00

Lower Circuit

32.00
Today's Low
38.00
Today's High
41.40
52W Low
33.30
52W High
65.50

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.